We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

1N5401G - Vishay

Description: Vishay 1N5401G, Switching Diode, 100V 3A, 2-Pin DO-201AD

Download 1N5401G Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
1N5401G - Vishay PCB footprint - Diodes, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - Diodes, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - DO-201AD
click to zoom
3D Models
1N5401G - Vishay  - 3D model - Diodes, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - DO-201AD
click to zoom

1N5401G Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    1N5401G

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    unknown

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.80

  • Manufacturer:

    Vishay Intertechnologies

  • Risk Rank:

    8.4

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Application:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • Case Connection:

    ISOLATED

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    RECTIFIER DIODE

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    DO-201AD

  • JESD-30 Code:

    O-PALF-W2

  • Non-rep Pk Forward Current-Max:

    125 A

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Phases:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -65 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    3 A

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    ROUND

  • Package Style:

    LONG FORM

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Rep Pk Reverse Voltage-Max:

    100 V

  • Reverse Recovery Time-Max:

    2 µs

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Terminal Form:

    WIRE

  • Terminal Position:

    AXIAL

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

1N5401G Overview

Use the download button to access the 1N5401G schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 1N540, or try a keyword search, such as Rectifier Diodes

Parts related to 1N5401G

Showing 0 results

1N5401G Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image 1N5401GB0G Taiwan Semiconductor

Rectifier Diode, 1 Phase, 1 Element, 3A, 100V V(RRM), Silicon, DO-201AD,

Part Image 1N5401G-KB0G Taiwan Semiconductor

Rectifier Diode,

Part Image 1N5401GR0G Taiwan Semiconductor

Rectifier Diode, 1 Phase, 1 Element, 3A, 100V V(RRM), Silicon, DO-201AD,

Part Image 1N5401GM Gulfsemi

Rectifier Diode, 1 Phase, 1 Element, 3A, 100V V(RRM), Silicon, DO-201AD,

Part Image 1N5401GA0 Taiwan Semiconductor

Rectifier Diode, 1 Phase, 1 Element, 3A, 100V V(RRM), Silicon, DO-201AD,

For a full list of alternate parts for 1N5401G, check out Findchips.com