We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

BAV70W - Diodes Inc.

Description: DUAL SURFACE MOUNT SWITCHING DIODE

Download BAV70W Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

BAV70W - Diodes Inc. PCB footprint - Other - Other - SO65P210X100-3N
click to zoom
  • Datasheet
  • Stock & Prices $ Price & Stock for BAV70W
  • Part Number BAV70W
  • Manufacturer Diodes Inc.
  • Pin Count 3
  • Part Category Undefined or Miscellaneous
  • Package Category Other
  • Footprint Name Other - SO65P210X100-3N
  • Released Date Jan 11, 2017
  • Last Modified Date Mar 7, 2023 4:10 PM UTC
  • Pinout / Pin List Click Here (Member Only)

BAV70W Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    BAV70W

  • Pbfree Code:

    No

  • Rohs Code:

    No

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Part Package Code:

    SC-70

  • Package Description:

    R-PDSO-G3

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    SOT323

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    unknown

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.70

  • Manufacturer:

    Diodes Incorporated

  • Risk Rank:

    7.17

  • Configuration:

    COMMON CATHODE, 2 ELEMENTS

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    RECTIFIER DIODE

  • Forward Voltage-Max (VF):

    1.2 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Elements:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    0.15 A

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    255

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Rep Pk Reverse Voltage-Max:

    75 V

  • Reverse Recovery Time-Max:

    0.004 µs

  • Subcategory:

    Rectifier Diodes

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    40

Sponsored

BAV70W Overview

Use the download button to access the BAV70W schematic symbol and PCB footprint.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like BAV70, or try a keyword search, such as Rectifier Diodes

Parts related to BAV70W

Showing 0 results

BAV70W Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image BAV70W Diotec Semiconductor AG

Rectifier Diode, 2 Element, 0.175A, 75V V(RRM), Silicon, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC PACKAGE-3

Part Image BAV70W Sangdest Microelectronics (Nanjing) Co Ltd

Rectifier Diode, 2 Element, 0.3A, 75V V(RRM), Silicon, PLASTIC PACKAGE-3

Part Image BAV70W/T3 Nexperia

Rectifier Diode

Part Image BAV70W-T Nexperia

Rectifier Diode

Part Image BAV70WE6327 Infineon Technologies AG

Rectifier Diode, 2 Element, 0.2A, 80V V(RRM), Silicon, SOT-323, 3 PIN

For a full list of alternate parts for BAV70W, check out Findchips.com