We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

CPF0603B2K4E - TE Connectivity

Description: TE Connectivity CPF Series Precision Thin Film Surface Mount Resistor 0603 Case 2.4kΩ ±0.1% 0.063W ±25ppm/°C

Download CPF0603B2K4E Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
CPF0603B2K4E - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Resistor Chip - Resistor Chip - CPF0603
click to zoom
3D Models
CPF0603B2K4E - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Resistor Chip - CPF0603
click to zoom

CPF0603B2K4E Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    CPF0603B2K4E

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Package Description:

    CHIP

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.30

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • Risk Rank:

    8.95

  • Additional Feature:

    PRECISION

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    155 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Height:

    0.45 mm

  • Package Length:

    1.55 mm

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    0.8 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, PAPER, 7 INCH

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.063 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Resistance:

    2400 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Size Code:

    0603

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    THIN FILM

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    25 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Tolerance:

    0.1%

  • Working Voltage:

    50 V

Trust Checks

This model has been generated by a fully automated process.
Machine Generated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

CPF0603B2K4E Overview

Use the download button to access the CPF0603B2K4E schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like CPF06, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Resistors

Parts related to CPF0603B2K4E

Showing 0 results

CPF0603B2K4E Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image 400102309R2401W2 Vishay Intertechnologies

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.1W, 2400ohm, 50V, 0.05% +/-Tol, -25,25ppm/Cel, 0603,

Part Image RV060325PPM2K40.1%BTRR1016 Vishay Intertechnologies

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.125W, 2400ohm, 50V, 0.1% +/-Tol, -25,25ppm/Cel, 0603,

Part Image CPF0603A2K4E1 TE Connectivity

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.063W, 2400ohm, 50V, 0.05% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0603

Part Image AR03BTRC3X2401 Token Electronics Industry Co Ltd

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.1W, 2400ohm, 50V, 0.1% +/-Tol, -25,25ppm/Cel, 0603,

Part Image RV060325PPM2K40.1%BR1016 Vishay Intertechnologies

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.125W, 2400ohm, 50V, 0.1% +/-Tol, -25,25ppm/Cel, 0603,

For a full list of alternate parts for CPF0603B2K4E, check out Findchips.com