We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

CY14B101LA-SZ45XI - Cypress Semiconductor

Description: NVRAM 1Mb 3V 45ns 128K x 8 nvSRAM

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

CY14B101LA-SZ45XI - Cypress Semiconductor PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - 32-pin SOIC (300 Mil) Package Outline, 51-85127
click to zoom

3D Models

CY14B101LA-SZ45XI - Cypress Semiconductor  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - 32-pin SOIC (300 Mil) Package Outline, 51-85127
click to zoom
  • Datasheet Download Datasheet
  • Stock & Prices $ Check Stock & Prices
  • Part Number CY14B101LA-SZ45XI
  • Manufacturer Cypress Semiconductor
  • Pin Count 32
  • Part Category Integrated Circuit
  • Package Category Small Outline Packages
  • Footprint Name Small Outline Packages - 32-pin SOIC (300 Mil) Package Outline, 51-85127
  • Released Date Aug 4, 2020
  • Pinout / Pin List Click Here (Member Only)

CY14B101LA-SZ45XI Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    CY14B101LA-SZ45XI

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Transferred

  • Part Package Code:

    SOIC

  • Package Description:

    SOP, SOP32,.4

  • Pin Count:

    32

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.32.00.41

  • Manufacturer:

    Cypress Semiconductor

  • Risk Rank:

    2.96

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-08-05 06:26:00

  • Access Time-Max:

    45 ns

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G32

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    20.726 mm

  • Memory Density:

    1048576 bit

  • Memory IC Type:

    NON-VOLATILE SRAM

  • Memory Width:

    8

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    3

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    32

  • Number of Words:

    131072 words

  • Number of Words Code:

    128000

  • Operating Mode:

    ASYNCHRONOUS

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Organization:

    128KX8

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOP32,.4

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Parallel/Serial:

    PARALLEL

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Supplies:

    3/3.3 V

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    2.54 mm

  • Standby Current-Max:

    0.005 A

  • Subcategory:

    SRAMs

  • Supply Current-Max:

    0.052 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    3.6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    2.7 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    3 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    20

  • Width:

    7.5 mm

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

CY14B101LA-SZ45XI Overview

Use the download button to access the CY14B101LA-SZ45XI schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like CY14B, or try a keyword search, such as SRAMs

Parts related to CY14B101LA-SZ45XI

Showing 0 results

CY14B101LA-SZ45XI Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image CY14B101LA-SZ45XIT Cypress Semiconductor

Non-Volatile SRAM, 128KX8, 45ns, CMOS, PDSO32, SOIC-32

Part Image CY14B101LA-SZ45XCT Cypress Semiconductor

Non-Volatile SRAM, 128KX8, 45ns, CMOS, PDSO32, ROHS COMPLIANT, MO-119, SOIC-32