We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

J00-0051NL - Pulse

Description: Modular Connectors / Ethernet Connectors 1X1 TAB DOWN 10BASET

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

J00-0051NL - Pulse PCB footprint - Other - Other - J00-0051NL-3
click to zoom

3D Models

J00-0051NL - Pulse  - 3D model - Other - J00-0051NL-3
click to zoom

J00-0051NL Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    J00-0051NL

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.30

  • Factory Lead Time:

    18 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Pulse Electronics Corporation

  • Risk Rank:

    2.32

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-07-07 06:26:02

  • YTEOL:

    6.97

  • Additional Feature:

    STARJACK, SHIELDED

  • Board Mounting Option:

    PEG

  • Body Breadth:

    0.545 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.85 inch

  • Body Length:

    0.64 inch

  • Body/Shell Style:

    JACK

  • Connector Type:

    TELECOM AND DATACOM CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    GOLD (15) OVER NICKEL

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    TIN

  • Contact Gender:

    FEMALE

  • Contact Material:

    PHOSPHOR BRONZE

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Contact Style:

    TELCOM, MODULAR

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • Empty Shell:

    NO

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • Insulator Material:

    POLYETHYLENE

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Option 1:

    LOCKING

  • Mounting Style:

    RIGHT ANGLE

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD AND PANEL

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    3

  • Number of Ports:

    1

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    1

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    MIXED

  • Polarization Key:

    POLARIZED HOUSING

  • Shell Finish:

    NICKEL

  • Shell Material:

    BRASS

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2.54 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    8

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

Trust Checks

Expert Contribution
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

J00-0051NL Overview

Use the download button to access the J00-0051NL schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like J00-0, or try a keyword search, such as Telecom and Datacom Connectors

Parts related to J00-0051NL

Showing 0 results