We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

PTD902-1025K-A103 - Bourns

Description: Res Carbon Film POT 10K Ohm 10% 1/40W 1(Mech)Turn 6mm (34.65 X 9.5 X 11.3mm) Pin Panel Mount/Through Hole

Download PTD902-1025K-A103 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
PTD902-1025K-A103 - Bourns PCB footprint - Other - Other - PTD902-1025K-A103-1
click to zoom

PTD902-1025K-A103 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    PTD902-1025K-A103

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.40.80.70

  • Factory Lead Time:

    20 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Bourns Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    2.33

  • YTEOL:

    6.65

  • Actuator Orientation:

    HORIZONTAL

  • Actuator Type:

    SHAFT

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • Ganging Number:

    2

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Mounting Feature:

    PANEL MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    6

  • Number of Turns:

    1

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    50 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -10 °C

  • Package Height:

    11.3 mm

  • Package Length:

    9.5 mm

  • Package Style:

    PCB Mount

  • Package Width:

    9.65 mm

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.025 W

  • Resistance Law:

    AUDIO

  • Resistor Type:

    POTENTIOMETER

  • Rotational Angle:

    300 deg

  • Subcategory:

    POTENTIOMETER

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Technology:

    CARBON

  • Terminal Finish:

    TIN

  • Terminal Shape:

    WIRE

  • Tolerance:

    10%

  • Working Voltage:

    20 V

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

PTD902-1025K-A103 Overview

Use the download button to access the PTD902-1025K-A103 schematic symbol and PCB footprint.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like PTD90, or try a keyword search, such as Variable Resistors

Parts related to PTD902-1025K-A103

Showing 0 results