We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

TLCK106M006QTA - AVX

Description: Tantalum Capacitors - Solid SMD 6.3volts 10uF 20%

Download TLCK106M006QTA Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
TLCK106M006QTA - AVX PCB footprint - Capacitor Chip Polarised - Capacitor Chip Polarised - TAC (K)
click to zoom
3D Models
TLCK106M006QTA - AVX  - 3D model - Capacitor Chip Polarised - TAC (K)
click to zoom

TLCK106M006QTA Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    TLCK106M006QTA

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    , 0402

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8532.21.00.50

  • Factory Lead Time:

    35 Weeks, 1 Day

  • Manufacturer:

    Kyocera AVX Components

  • Risk Rank:

    2.11

  • YTEOL:

    6.86

  • Additional Feature:

    ESR AND RIPPLE CURRENT IS MEASURED AT 100KHZ

  • Capacitance:

    10 µF

  • Capacitor Type:

    TANTALUM CAPACITOR

  • Dielectric Material:

    TANTALUM (DRY/SOLID)

  • ESR:

    15000 mΩ

  • Height:

    0.5 mm

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Leakage Current:

    0.0031 mA

  • Length:

    1 mm

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Negative Tolerance:

    20%

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Packing Method:

    TR, PLASTIC, 4.25 INCH

  • Polarity:

    POLARIZED

  • Positive Tolerance:

    20%

  • Rated (DC) Voltage (URdc):

    6.3 V

  • Ripple Current:

    13 mA

  • Size Code:

    0402

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Width:

    0.5 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

TLCK106M006QTA Overview

Use the download button to access the TLCK106M006QTA schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like TLCK1, or try a keyword search, such as Ceramic Capacitors

Parts related to TLCK106M006QTA

Showing 0 results