We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Serial IO/Communication Controllers Model Download Search Results

Showing 25 of 251552 results

Filter by Manufacturer

Image Part Number D.S Description Prices / Stock Model Action
Image Part Number D.S Description Prices / Stock Model --> Action
Part Image Part Image 1 hi speed USB 2.0 ethernet controller Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image 1 UART Interface IC I2C/SPI-UARTBRIDGE Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
BU-67753LC-102 Data Device Corporation
1 NANO-ACE® MIL-STD-1553 TERMINAL WITH SPI INTERFACE Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
LAN9514I-JZX Microchip
1 USB2.0 Hub 10/100Mbps Controller QFN64 Microchip LAN9514I-JZX, Ethernet Controller, 1.5 Mbps, 12 Mbps, 480 Mbps, 3.3 V, 64-Pin QFN Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image 1 NXP - SC16IS762IBS,128 - UART Interface, 2 Channel, 5 Mbps, 3 V, 3.6 V, HVQFN, 32 Pins Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
MAX3107ETG+T Maxim Integrated
1 SPI/I2C UART with 128-Word FIFOs and Internal Oscillator Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
TL16C554PN Texas Instruments
1 TL16C554PN, Universal Asynchronous Receiver & Transmitter 4-channel 1MBd, 5 V, 80-Pin, LQFP Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
TL16C552FNR Texas Instruments
1 Dual UART with 16-Byte FIFOs & Parallel Port Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
XR16L788IQTR-F MaxLinear, Inc.
1 UART Interface IC 3.3V OCTAL UART Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
TL16C550CIFN Texas Instruments
1 TL16C550CIFN, Universal Asynchronous Receiver & Transmitter 1MBd, 3 → 5.25 V, 44-Pin, PLCC Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
DP83816AVNG/63SN Texas Instruments
1 Ethernet ICs 10/100 Mb/s Integrated PCI Ethernet Medi Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
USB4715/Y9X Microchip
1 USB Interface IC USB 2.0 4 port Hi Speed Controller Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
XR20M1172IG28-F MaxLinear, Inc.
This part was updated within the past 30 days.
Set alerts for model updates on the part download page.
1 MaxLinear Dual-Channel UART IrDA, RS232, RS422, RS485 28-Pin TSSOP, XR20M1172IG28-F Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
DP83816AVNG Texas Instruments
1 Ethernet controller,DP83816AVNG LQFP144 Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
LAN91C111-NS Microchip
1 Microchip LAN91C111-NS, Ethernet Controller 10/100 Mbits/s MII, EISA, ISA, 3.3 V, 128-Pin QFP Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
TL16C550CIFNG4 Texas Instruments
1 Texas Instruments, PLCC Universal Asynchronous Receiver & Transmitter 1MBd, 3 → 5.25 V, 44-Pin TL16C550CIFNG4 Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
STSB43AB22APDTG4 Texas Instruments
1 IC PHY/LINK LAYER CTRLR 128-TQFP Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image 1 UART Interface IC Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image 1 UART Interface IC I2C/SPI-UARTBRIDGE Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
MAX3111ECWI+G36 Maxim Integrated
1 MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS - MAX3111ECWI+G36 - UART Interface, 1 Channel, 230 Kbps, 4.5 V, 5.5 V, WSOIC, 28 Pins Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
TL16PC564BLVIPZG4 Texas Instruments
1 UART Interface IC 16-Bit Bus Trnscvr With 3-State Outputs Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
TL16C550CIPTG4 Texas Instruments
1 Texas Instruments, LQFP Universal Asynchronous Receiver & Transmitter 1MBd, 3 → 5.25 V, 48-Pin TL16C550CIPTG4 Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
PC16552DV/NOPB Texas Instruments
1 Dual Universal Asynchronous Receiver/Transmitter with FIFOs Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
TSB43AB23IPDTEP Texas Instruments
1 Enhanced Product Ieee 1394A-2000 Ohci Phy/Link Layer Controller Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Part Image Part Image
TSB43AB22APDTG4 Texas Instruments
1 1394 Interface IC OHCI 1.1 1394a Link Layer Cntrlr Intgrt Check Price & Stock
Powered by Findchips
1 Download Model
Can't find what you're looking for? Request this part