We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

LEMO T Series IP68 Water Resistant Pull-Pull Connectors

Description

This product video is brought to you by Sager Electronics, an authorized distributor of LEMO products.

LEMO T Series connectors are designed for aircraft communications, land vehicles, test equipment, and other rugged applications.

The T Series connectors have an inner sleeve and seals that prevent the penetration of liquids or solids, achieving an IP68 rating when mated. In addition, these connectors feature 360 degree EMC shielding - enabling operations at up to 200 degree celsius. With an easy to use push-pull latching mechanism for mating, the T series connectors are rated for up to 3,000 mating cycles.

The LEMO T Series connectors are offered with 2 to 32 contacts in high density layouts for space savings. Mechanical keying options are available to avoid cross-mating in systems with multiple plugs, and T series plugs are compatible with existing B series sockets. The connectors are offered in 5 shell sizes with standard or black chrome plating or black plastic shells.

To learn more about LEMO T Series IP 68 rated water-resistant connectors, visit sager.com

About The Manufacturer

LEMO is a global manufacturer of fiber optic connectors used in medical, industrial, telecommunications, defense, test and measurement, and audio/visual applications. LEMO is known for their push-pull self latching connectors. LEMO is headquartered in Switzerland.