We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Murata LQW43FT_0H Series Broadband Inductors

Description

Murata's LQW43FT_0H series of broadband inductors are ideal for Bias-T circuits in automotive Power over Coax applications that support ADAS and other systems that rely on high-definition cameras.

These 1812 inch (4532 mm) size inductors utilize Murata's original ceramic materials and coil structures to provide a wide range of inductance values and high current ratings, enabling reduced design size and weight compared to alternative solutions.

These inductors offer high impedance performance over a broad frequency range covering both the control and video data signal ranges and can be used with other LQW_FT series inductors in 1210 and 0805 sizes to reduce the part count and mounting space required for PoC designs.

The LQW43FT_0H series inductors conform to AEC-Q200 requirements for use in automotive applications and can be used at temperatures from negative 40 to positive 125 degrees Celsius.

To learn more about Murata's inductors, visit Murata.com.

About Manufacturer

Murata is a leading global manufacturer of passive electronics components, wireless connectivity modules, and power supplies headquartered in Japan. Their line up of products include Capacitors, Inductors, Sensors, Timing Devices, Wi-Fi / Bluetooth Connectivity Modules, Antennas, RFIDs, Batters, and Power Products. Murata's technology and solutions can be found in communications equipment, automobiles, and data centers.