We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Product Video from Murata Electronics

Murata Type ABR Wi-Fi + Bluetooth Modules

Video Description

Murata’s Type ABR Wi-Fi modules support 802.11 b/g/n with a maximum data transfer speed of up to 7 megabits per second and integrates a 200 Megahertz Arm Cortex-M4F microcontroller. These Wi-Fi modules integrate all the needed components to realize a Wi-Fi system on a single module, and the UART can be used to communicate with external host controllers or other devices.

The Type ABR has an operating voltage from 3 to 3.6 volts, an operating temperature range of -30 degrees Celsius to +85 degrees Celsius, and is housed in a 22 by 19 by 2.4 millimeter package with a metal can for improved RF shielding.

The compact design and low power operation makes the Type ABR Wi-Fi module applicable in IoT, smart homes, industrial, sensor networks, and more. It’s based on NXP’s 88MW320, allowing it to work with the NXP EZ-Connect tool for comprehensive configuration and programming support.

To learn more about Murata’s Bluetooth Modules and other solutions, visit Murata.com.

Manufacturer: Murata Electronics

About Murata Electronics

Murata is a leading global manufacturer of passive electronics components, wireless connectivity modules, and power supplies headquartered in Japan. Their line up of products include Capacitors, Inductors, Sensors, Timing Devices, Wi-Fi / Bluetooth Connectivity Modules, Antennas, RFIDs, Batters, and Power Products. Murata's technology and solutions can be found in communications equipment, automobiles, and data centers.