We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Coilcraft: 016008C (1005) Ceramic Chip Inductors

Description

Coilcraft's 016008C series ceramic chip inductor is the world's smalled high-frequency wire-wound chip inductor. Measuring just 0.47 x 0.28 mm, with an ultra-low height of 0.35 mm, 016008C Series Ceramic Chip Inductors offer up to 40% higher Q than all thin-film types: up to 62 at 2.4 Gigahertz. High Q helps minimize insertion loss in RF antenna impedance matching circuits, making the 016008C ideal for high-frequency applications such as cell phones, wearable devices, and LTE or 5G IoT networks. The 016008C Series is available in 36 carefully-selected inductance values ranging from 0.45 nH to 24 nH, with lower DCR than all thin-film counterparts. It has self-resonant frequencies from 4.8 to 36 gigahertz can operate in temperatures from negative 40 to positive 125 degrees Celsius.

About Manufacturer

Colicraft designs and manufactures high performing magnectic components, RF chip inductors, power magnectics, and filters. Coilcraft has engineering, manufacturing, and distribution facilities in North America, Asia, and Europe.