We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Renesas: RZG2L/LC 64-bit MPU

Description

Renesas’ RZG2L and RZG2LC microprocessors are 64-bit MPUs that simplify the development of HMI, AI, and industrial automation and control applications, delivering exceptional capability in a single-chip solution suitable for compact and portable applications. The MPUs feature a single or dual-core 1.2 gigahertz Arm Cortex-A55 CPU, plus an Arm Mali-G31 GPU, an Arm Cortex-M33 microcontroller, and support for DDR4 or DDR3L with in line ECC for increased reliability. The A55 yields 20% faster general computing performance than the A53 and 3 times faster edge AI processing. All RZG2L and RZG2LC MPUs include the same core functions, while the RZG2L adds an H.264 video codec, a second gigabit ethernet channel, an 8 channel 12-bit ADC, and other functionality. The MPUs are supported with a Verified Linux Package based on CIP Linux with 10+ years of support and security maintenance for reduced maintenance costs.

About Manufacturer

Renesas is a leading manufacturer of semiconductor devices. They are a global leader in microcontrollers, analog, power, sensors, and timing products. Renesas offers comprehensive solutions for the automotive, industrial, healthcare, consumer electronics, and telecommunications industries.