We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

09185406324 - HARTING

Description: SEK/IDC Low Profile straight male, 2.9mm tails, 40pin, PL2

Download 09185406324 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
09185406324 - HARTING PCB footprint - Other - Other - 09185406324
click to zoom
3D Models
09185406324 - HARTING  - 3D model - Other - 09185406324
click to zoom

09185406324 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    09185406324

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Romania

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.40

  • Manufacturer:

    HARTING Technology Group

  • Risk Rank:

    0.74

  • YTEOL:

    7.9

  • Additional Feature:

    STANDARD: IEC 60603-13; DIN EN 60603-13, POLARIZED

  • Body Breadth:

    0.366 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.372 inch

  • Body Length:

    2.307 inch

  • Connector Type:

    BOARD EURO CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    NOT APPLICABLE

  • Contact Gender:

    MALE

  • Contact Material:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Contact Resistance:

    20 mΩ

  • Contact Style:

    SQ PIN-SKT

  • DIN Conformance:

    YES

  • Durability:

    250 Cycles

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    YES

  • Insulation Resistance:

    1000000000 Ω

  • Insulator Color:

    GRAY

  • Insulator Material:

    POLYBUTYLENE TEREPHTHALATE

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.1 inch

  • Mating Contact Row Spacing:

    0.1 inch

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Option 1:

    LOCKING

  • Mounting Style:

    STRAIGHT

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number Of Connectors:

    ONE

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    2

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • PCB Contact Row Spacing:

    2.54 mm

  • Polarization Key:

    POLARIZED HOUSING

  • Rated Current (Signal):

    2 A

  • Reference Standard:

    UL

  • Terminal Length:

    0.114 inch

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2.54 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    40

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

09185406324 Overview

Use the download button to access the 09185406324 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 09185, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

Parts related to 09185406324

Showing 0 results

09185406324 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image 09185406324001 HARTING Technology Group

Board Euro Connector, 40 Contact(s), 2 Row(s), Male, Straight, 0.1 inch Pitch, Solder Terminal, Locking, Black Insulator

Part Image 09195406322 HARTING Technology Group

Board Euro Connector, 40 Contact(s), 2 Row(s), Male, Straight, Solder Terminal

Part Image 09195405322001 HARTING Technology Group

Board Euro Connector

Part Image 09195407322001 HARTING Technology Group

Board Euro Connector

Part Image 09195406322001 HARTING Technology Group

Board Euro Connector

For a full list of alternate parts for 09185406324, check out Findchips.com