We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

1515SQ-47NGEC - COILCRAFT

Description: Fixed Inductors 47nH Unshld 2% 4.9A 6.35mOhms

Download 1515SQ-47NGEC Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
1515SQ-47NGEC - COILCRAFT PCB footprint - Other - Other - 1515SQ-47NGEC-2
click to zoom

1515SQ-47NGEC Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    1515SQ-47NGEC

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    1614

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8504.50.80.00

  • Manufacturer:

    Coilcraft Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    1.32

  • YTEOL:

    7.8

  • Case/Size Code:

    1614

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • Core Material:

    Air

  • DC Resistance:

    0.00635 Ω

  • Inductance-Nom (L):

    0.047 µH

  • Inductor Application:

    RF INDUCTOR

  • Inductor Type:

    GENERAL PURPOSE INDUCTOR

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e2

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Height:

    3.73 mm

  • Package Length:

    4.06 mm

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    3.56 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, Embossed Plastic, 7 Inch

  • Rated Current-Max:

    4.9 A

  • Self Resonance Frequency:

    1870 MHz

  • Shape/Size Description:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Shielded:

    NO

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    Tin/Silver (Sn96.5Ag3.5)

  • Terminal Placement:

    DUAL ENDED

  • Terminal Shape:

    WIRE

  • Test Frequency:

    400 MHz

  • Tolerance:

    2%

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

1515SQ-47NGEC Overview

Use the download button to access the 1515SQ-47NGEC schematic symbol and PCB footprint.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 1515S, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Inductors

About COILCRAFT

Colicraft designs and manufactures high performing magnectic components, RF chip inductors, power magnectics, and filters. Coilcraft has engineering, manufacturing, and distribution facilities in North America, Asia, and Europe.

Parts related to 1515SQ-47NGEC

Showing 0 results

1515SQ-47NGEC Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image 1515SQ-47NGED Coilcraft Inc

General Purpose Inductor, 0.047uH, 2%, 1 Element, Air-Core, SMD, 1614, HALOGEN FREE, ROHS COMPLIANT

Part Image 1515SQ-47NGSB Coilcraft Inc

General Purpose Inductor, 0.047uH, 2%, 1 Element, Air-Core, SMD, 1614, HALOGEN FREE

Part Image 1515SQ-47NGTD Coilcraft Inc

General Purpose Inductor, 0.047uH, 2%, 1 Element, Air-Core, SMD, 1614, HALOGEN FREE, ROHS COMPLIANT

Part Image 1515SQ-47NGSD Coilcraft Inc

General Purpose Inductor, 0.047uH, 2%, 1 Element, Air-Core, SMD, 1614, HALOGEN FREE

Part Image 1515SQ-47NGTC Coilcraft Inc

General Purpose Inductor, 0.047uH, 2%, 1 Element, Air-Core, SMD, 1614, HALOGEN FREE, ROHS COMPLIANT

For a full list of alternate parts for 1515SQ-47NGEC, check out Findchips.com