We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

1641R-181K - API Delevan

Description: API 180 nH ±10% Phenolic Leaded Inductor, Max SRF:250MHz, Q:50, 1.33A Idc, 47mΩ Rdc

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

1641R-181K - API Delevan PCB footprint - Inductors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - Inductors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - 1641R-472K
click to zoom
  • Datasheet Download Datasheet
  • Stock & Prices $ Check Price & Stock
  • Part Number 1641R-181K
  • Manufacturer API Delevan
  • Pin Count 2
  • Part Category Inductor
  • Package Category Inductors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting
  • Footprint Name Inductors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - 1641R-472K
  • Released Date Jan 23, 2022
  • Pinout / Pin List Click Here (Member Only)

1641R-181K Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    1641R-181K

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8504.50.80.00

  • Manufacturer:

    API Delevan

  • Risk Rank:

    6.9

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2023-03-07 16:10:32

  • YTEOL:

    8

  • Construction:

    Tubular

  • Core Material:

    PHENOLIC

  • DC Resistance:

    0.047 Ω

  • Inductance-Nom (L):

    0.18 µH

  • Inductor Application:

    RF INDUCTOR

  • Inductor Type:

    GENERAL PURPOSE INDUCTOR

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Lead Diameter:

    0.635 mm

  • Lead Length:

    36.58 mm

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    105 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Diameter:

    4.11 mm

  • Package Length:

    10.41 mm

  • Package Style:

    Axial

  • Packing Method:

    TR, 14 INCH

  • Quality Factor-Min (at L-nom):

    50

  • Rated Current-Max:

    1.33 A

  • Self Resonance Frequency:

    250 MHz

  • Shape/Size Description:

    TUBULAR PACKAGE

  • Shielded:

    YES

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Terminal Finish:

    TIN

  • Terminal Placement:

    AXIAL

  • Terminal Shape:

    WIRE

  • Test Frequency:

    25 MHz

  • Tolerance:

    10%

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

1641R-181K Overview

Use the download button to access the 1641R-181K schematic symbol and PCB footprint.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 1641R, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Inductors

Parts related to 1641R-181K

Showing 0 results

1641R-181K Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image MSC60R18KT TE Connectivity

1 ELEMENT, 0.18uH, GENERAL PURPOSE INDUCTOR, AXIAL LEADED

Part Image LS3-R18K Inductor Supply Inc

General Purpose Inductor, 0.18uH, 10%, 1 Element