We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

174915-6 - TE Connectivity

Description: Body Features: Primary Product Color Gray | Configuration Features: PCB Mount Orientation Horizontal | Number of Sections 4 | Number of Positions 76 | Number of Signal Positions 76 | Number of Rows 2 | Contact Features: Mating Tab Thickness .025 INCH | Contact Type Tab | Mating Tab Width .07 INCH | Mating Tab Width 1.77 MM | Contact Size 1.8mm | Mating Tab Thickness .64 MM | Contact Mating Area Plating Material Tin | Contact Size 1mm | Mating Tab Width 1 MM | Mating Tab Width .039 INCH | Dimensions: Connect

Download 174915-6 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
174915-6 - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Other - Other - 174915-6-1
click to zoom
3D Models
174915-6 - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Other - 174915-6-1
click to zoom

174915-6 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    174915-6

  • Brand Name:

    AMP

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.30

  • Factory Lead Time:

    14 Weeks, 5 Days

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • Body Breadth:

    0.728 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.728 inch

  • Body Length:

    5.1 inch

  • Connector Type:

    COMBINATION LINE CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT APPLICABLE

  • Contact Gender:

    MALE

  • Contact Material:

    NOT APPLICABLE

  • Contact Style:

    SQ PIN-SKT

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • EMI Shielded:

    NO

  • Empty Shell:

    YES

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mains Connector Rating:

    115/230VAC

  • Mating Information:

    MULTIPLE MATING PARTS AVAILABLE

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Style:

    RIGHT ANGLE

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number of Ports:

    1

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    105 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -30 °C

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • Panel Mount:

    NO

  • Terminal Pitch:

    3 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    76

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

174915-6 Overview

Use the download button to access the 174915-6 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 17491, or try a keyword search, such as Combination Line Connectors

Parts related to 174915-6

Showing 0 results