We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

1825057-2 - TE Connectivity

Description: Body Features: Case Color Black | Actuator Color White | Product Orientation Vertical | Case Material Polyphenylene Sulfide (PPS) | Configuration Features: Configuration (Pole-Throw) Single Pole - Single Throw | Number of Positions 3 | Number of Switches 3 | Contact Features: Switch Contact Plating Material Gold Flash | Contact Current Rating .1 AMP | Contact Base Material Copper Alloy | PCB Contact Termination Area Plating Material Gold | Contact Underplating Material Nickel | Switch Contact Plating Materi

Download 1825057-2 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
1825057-2 - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Dual-In-Line Packages - Dual-In-Line Packages - 1825057-2
click to zoom
3D Models
1825057-2 - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Dual-In-Line Packages - 1825057-2
click to zoom

1825057-2 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    1825057-2

  • Brand Name:

    TE Connectivity

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.50.90.65

  • Factory Lead Time:

    19 Weeks, 3 Days

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • YTEOL:

    7.4

  • Actuator Color:

    WHITE

  • Actuator Type:

    SLIDE

  • Body Breadth:

    7.49 mm

  • Body Height:

    3.5 mm

  • Body Length or Diameter:

    9.6 mm

  • Center Contact Plating:

    GOLD OVER NICKEL

  • Contact Current(AC)-Max:

    0.1 A

  • Contact Current(DC)-Max:

    0.1 A

  • Contact (DC) Max Rating R Load:

    .1A@24VDC

  • Contact Voltage(DC)-Max:

    5 V

  • Electrical Life:

    1000 Cycle(s)

  • End Contact Material:

    COPPER ALLOY

  • End Contact Plating:

    GOLD OVER NICKEL

  • Housing Material:

    POLYPHENYLENE SULPHIDE

  • Mounting Feature:

    THROUGH HOLE-RIGHT ANGLE

  • Number of Positions:

    3

  • Number of Switch Sections:

    3

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -30 °C

  • Packing Method:

    TUBE

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Switch Action:

    LATCHED

  • Switch Function:

    SPST

  • Switch Type:

    SLIDE DIP SWITCH

  • Terminal Length:

    0.157 inch

  • Termination Type:

    WIRE

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

1825057-2 Overview

Use the download button to access the 1825057-2 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 18250, or try a keyword search, such as DIP Switches

Parts related to 1825057-2

Showing 0 results

1825057-2 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image ADE03 TE Connectivity

SLIDE DIP SWITCH-3SWITCHES, SPST, LATCHED,THROUGH HOLE-STRAIGHT