We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

1N4005G - onsemi

Description: Diode 600V 1A Standard Switching DO41 ON Semiconductor 1N4005G Switching Diode, 1A, 600V, 2-Pin DO-41

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

1N4005G - onsemi PCB footprint - Diodes, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - Diodes, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - AXIAL-LEAD-CASE 59-10
click to zoom

3D Models

1N4005G - onsemi  - 3D model - Diodes, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - AXIAL-LEAD-CASE 59-10
click to zoom
  • Datasheet Download Datasheet
  • Stock & Prices $ Check Stock & Prices
  • Part Number 1N4005G
  • Manufacturer onsemi
  • Pin Count 2
  • Part Category Diode
  • Package Category Diodes, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting
  • Footprint Name Diodes, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - AXIAL-LEAD-CASE 59-10
  • Released Date Mar 17, 2016
  • Pinout / Pin List Click Here (Member Only)

1N4005G Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    1N4005G

  • Brand Name:

    ON Semiconductor

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    DO-41

  • Pin Count:

    2

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    59-10

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.80

  • Factory Lead Time:

    14 Weeks, 1 Day

  • Manufacturer:

    onsemi

  • Risk Rank:

    0.63

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2017-01-18 12:48:41

  • YTEOL:

    6.02

  • Case Connection:

    ISOLATED

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    RECTIFIER DIODE

  • Forward Voltage-Max (VF):

    1.1 V

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    DO-41

  • JESD-30 Code:

    O-PALF-W2

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Non-rep Pk Forward Current-Max:

    30 A

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Phases:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -65 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    1 A

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    ROUND

  • Package Style:

    LONG FORM

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Rep Pk Reverse Voltage-Max:

    600 V

  • Reverse Current-Max:

    10 µA

  • Reverse Test Voltage:

    600 V

  • Subcategory:

    Rectifier Diodes

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    WIRE

  • Terminal Position:

    AXIAL

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

1N4005G Overview

Use the download button to access the 1N4005G schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 1N400, or try a keyword search, such as Rectifier Diodes

Parts related to 1N4005G

Showing 0 results

1N4005G Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image SF17-TB Won-Top Electronics Co Ltd

Rectifier Diode, 1 Element, 1A, 600V V(RRM), Silicon, DO-41, PLASTIC PACKAGE-2

Part Image PG4005 PanJit Semiconductor

Rectifier Diode, 1 Element, 1A, 600V V(RRM), Silicon, DO-41, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC PACKAGE-2

Part Image 1N4005 Lite-On Semiconductor Corporation

Rectifier Diode, 1 Element, 1A, 600V V(RRM), Silicon, DO-41, PLASTIC PACKAGE-2

Part Image GP10J Micro Electronics Corporation

Rectifier Diode, 1 Element, 1A, 600V V(RRM), Silicon, DO-41, DO-41, 2 PIN

Part Image SBYV26CHE3/73 Vishay Semiconductors

DIODE 1 A, 600 V, SILICON, SIGNAL DIODE, DO-204AL, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC, DO-41, 2 PIN, Signal Diode

For a full list of alternate parts for 1N4005G, check out FindChips.com