We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

1N4148 - onsemi

Description: 1N4148, Signal Diode, 400mA 100V, 2-Pin DO-35

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

3D Models

1N4148 - onsemi  - 3D model
click to zoom
Note! To download footprints and symbols, use the build and request forms below

Build

Launch Build Wizard
Build Wizard not available for this package category!

Request (48 hours)

1N4148 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    1N4148

  • Brand Name:

    ON Semiconductor

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    DO-35, 2 PIN

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    017AG

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.70

  • Factory Lead Time:

    57 Weeks, 4 Days

  • Manufacturer:

    onsemi

  • Risk Rank:

    0.82

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2021-10-25 10:07:47

  • Case Connection:

    ISOLATED

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    RECTIFIER DIODE

  • Forward Voltage-Max (VF):

    1 V

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    DO-35

  • JESD-30 Code:

    O-XALF-W2

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Non-rep Pk Forward Current-Max:

    2 A

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Phases:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    175 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    0.2 A

  • Package Body Material:

    UNSPECIFIED

  • Package Shape:

    ROUND

  • Package Style:

    LONG FORM

  • Power Dissipation-Max:

    0.5 W

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Rep Pk Reverse Voltage-Max:

    100 V

  • Reverse Recovery Time-Max:

    0.004 µs

  • Subcategory:

    Rectifier Diodes

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    WIRE

  • Terminal Position:

    AXIAL

Risk Rank: Design Risk

1N4148 — onsemi
2.2 - Low Design Risk
Design Risk Rank is determined by in-depth analysis across multiple factors, including part availability, functional equivalents, lifecycle and more. Learn more →

Risk Rank

Risk Rank is a proprietary algorithm Supplyframe has developed to quantify component risk using multiple data points. This ranking helps engineers and buyers determine whether alternates should be sought for parts that are deemed as high risk.

Risk Rank Example

Risk Rank is determined by a combination of factors such as product lifecycle status, price & inventory volatility, current inventory availability and much more. Even the availability of manufacturer specifications, part documentation such as datasheets and reference designs have an impact on determining the overall riskiness of a part.

The risk is characterized across three product phases:

  • Design
  • Production
  • Long Term

We focus on the Design Phase on Component Search Engine in our evaluation of Risk.

Design Phase

The design phase of a product is at the beginning of the product lifecycle. This is when engineers are doing analysis of components in the marketplace, determining which specifications are most important for their design and assessing the cost impact of using this particular component. While this is early in the product lifecycle, choices at this point can severely impact a product much later on when the product is being made. Additionally, this stage is the one furthest from a product being made, which is why we focus on metrics of stability over time when determining Design Risk.

Risk Rank Breakdown
Sponsored

1N4148 Overview

Use the download button to access the 1N4148 3D model. You can still request or build the schematic symbol and PCB footprint by using the respective build or request forms on this page.
1N4148 by onsemi has a score of
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 1N414, or try a keyword search, such as Rectifier Diodes

Parts related to 1N4148

Showing 0 results

Select Package Category

Package Categories

Datasheet PDF Preview

1N4148 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Design Risk Rank Model
Part Image 1N4148-T50A onsemi

High Conductance Fast Diode, DO-204AH (DO-35), 5000-FNFLD

Part Image 1N4148TR onsemi

High Conductance Fast Diode, 10000-REEL

Part Image 1N4148.T26A onsemi

Rectifier Diode, 1 Element, 0.2A, 100V V(RRM), Silicon, DO-35

Part Image 1N4148_NL Fairchild Semiconductor Corporation

Rectifier Diode, 1 Element, 0.2A, 100V V(RRM), Silicon, DO-35, DO-35, 2 PIN

Part Image 1N4148T26R Fairchild Semiconductor Corporation

Rectifier Diode, 1 Element, 0.2A, 100V V(RRM), Silicon, DO-35

For a full list of alternate parts for 1N4148, check out FindChips.com