We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

2-1571552-9 - TE Connectivity

Description: 28-way 0.6in Economy DIL socket

Download 2-1571552-9 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
2-1571552-9 - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Dual-In-Line Sockets - Dual-In-Line Sockets - 2-1571552-9
click to zoom
3D Models
2-1571552-9 - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Dual-In-Line Sockets - 2-1571552-9
click to zoom

2-1571552-9 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    2-1571552-9

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Package Description:

    LEAD FREE

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • Risk Rank:

    7.29

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Additional Feature:

    STANDARD: UL 94V-0

  • Body Breadth:

    0.7 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.105 inch

  • Body Length:

    1.4 inch

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT APPLICABLE

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    Tin (Sn) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier

  • Contact Material:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Style:

    RND PIN-SKT

  • Current Rating:

    3 A

  • Device Socket Type:

    IC SOCKET

  • Device Type Used On:

    DIP28

  • Dielectric Withstanding Voltage:

    1400VAC V

  • Housing Material:

    THERMOPLASTIC POLYESTER

  • Insulation Resistance:

    5000000000 Ω

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.1 inch

  • Mounting Style:

    STRAIGHT

  • Number of Contacts:

    28

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    105 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • PCB Contact Row Spacing:

    0.6000000000000001 mm

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2.54 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

2-1571552-9 Overview

Use the download button to access the 2-1571552-9 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 2-157, or try a keyword search, such as Sockets and Chip Carriers

Parts related to 2-1571552-9

Showing 0 results

2-1571552-9 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image 528-AG11D Thomas & Betts

IC Socket, DIP28, 28 Contact(s)

Part Image 828-AG12D-ES-LF TE Connectivity

IC Socket, DIP28, 28 Contact(s), 2.54mm Term Pitch, 15.24mm Row Spacing, Solder

Part Image 9-1437539-4 TE Connectivity

DIP28, IC SOCKET

Part Image 1571550-9 TE Connectivity

IC Socket, DIP28, 28 Contact(s), 2.54mm Term Pitch, 15.24mm Row Spacing, Solder