We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

38-00-1334 - Molex

Description: Molex KK Series 2.54mm 4 Way 1 Row Right Angle PCB Socket Through Hole Socket Strip

Download 38-00-1334 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
38-00-1334 - Molex PCB footprint - Header, Receptacle - Right Angle PTH Box - Header, Receptacle - Right Angle PTH Box - 38-00-1334
click to zoom
3D Models
38-00-1334 - Molex  - 3D model - Header, Receptacle - Right Angle PTH Box - 38-00-1334
click to zoom

38-00-1334 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    38-00-1334

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Ireland, Malaysia, Mexico

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.40

  • Factory Lead Time:

    21 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Molex

  • YTEOL:

    9.1

  • Additional Feature:

    STACKABLE

  • Board Mounting Option:

    PCB EDGE LOCKING HOOK

  • Body Breadth:

    0.185 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.31 inch

  • Body Length:

    0.396 inch

  • Body/Shell Style:

    PLUG

  • Connector Type:

    BOARD CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    Tin (Sn)

  • Contact Gender:

    FEMALE

  • Contact Material:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Contact Resistance:

    20 mΩ

  • Contact Style:

    COMPRESSION

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • Dielectric Withstanding Voltage:

    250VAC V

  • Durability:

    25 Cycles

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • Insertion Force-Max:

    2.502 N

  • Insulation Resistance:

    500000000000 Ω

  • Insulator Color:

    WHITE

  • Insulator Material:

    POLYAMIDE

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.1 inch

  • Mating Information:

    MULTIPLE MATING PARTS AVAILABLE

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Style:

    RIGHT ANGLE

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number Of Connectors:

    ONE

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    1

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    1

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    105 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Plating Thickness:

    40u inch

  • Rated Current (Signal):

    2.5 A

  • Reference Standard:

    UL, CSA

  • Terminal Length:

    0.133 inch

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2.54 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    4

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

  • Withdrawl Force-Min:

    .834 N

Trust Checks

This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
Sponsored

38-00-1334 Overview

Use the download button to access the 38-00-1334 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 38-00, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

About Molex

Molex is a global manufacturer of connectivity solutions for various industries. The company offers a wide range of products including connectors, cables, antennas, sensors, and integrated systems. Molex's products are used in diverse applications such as automotive, telecommunications, data centers, consumer electronics, industrial automation, medical devices, and aerospace.

Parts related to 38-00-1334

Showing 0 results