We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

4922R-15L - API Delevan

Description: API Type 4922 Wire-wound SMD Inductor with a Ferrite Core, 15 µH ±15% Wire-Wound 2.11A Idc

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

4922R-15L - API Delevan PCB footprint - Inductors Precision Moulded - Inductors Precision Moulded - 4922R-27
click to zoom

3D Models

4922R-15L - API Delevan  - 3D model - Inductors Precision Moulded - 4922R-27
click to zoom

4922R-15L Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    4922R-15L

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    5225

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8504.50.80.00

  • Manufacturer:

    API Delevan

  • Risk Rank:

    1.84

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2023-03-07 16:10:32

  • YTEOL:

    7.3

  • Case/Size Code:

    4922

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • Core Material:

    FERRITE

  • DC Resistance:

    0.089 Ω

  • Inductance-Nom (L):

    15 µH

  • Inductor Application:

    POWER INDUCTOR

  • Inductor Type:

    GENERAL PURPOSE INDUCTOR

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Height:

    5.84 mm

  • Package Length:

    13.21 mm

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    6.35 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, 13 Inch

  • Rated Current-Max:

    2.11 A

  • Shape/Size Description:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Shielded:

    NO

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    Tin/Silver/Copper (Sn/Ag/Cu)

  • Terminal Placement:

    DUAL ENDED

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Test Frequency:

    0.01 MHz

  • Tolerance:

    15%

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

4922R-15L Overview

Use the download button to access the 4922R-15L schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 4922R, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Inductors

Parts related to 4922R-15L

Showing 0 results