We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

74060-2501 - Molex

Description: --

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

3D Models

74060-2501 - Molex  - 3D model
click to zoom
Note! To download footprints and symbols, use the build and request forms below

Build

Launch Build Wizard
Build Wizard not available for this package category!

Request (48 hours)

74060-2501 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    74060-2501

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.40

  • Manufacturer:

    Molex

  • Risk Rank:

    8.09

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2022-06-15 09:24:25

  • Additional Feature:

    PANEL MOUNTABLE, SHIELDED

  • Body Breadth:

    0.85 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.484 inch

  • Body/Shell Style:

    RECEPTACLE

  • Connector Type:

    BOARD CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    TIN OVER NICKEL

  • Contact Gender:

    MALE

  • Contact Material:

    COPPER ALLOY

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • Insertion Force-Max:

    .3892 N

  • Insulator Color:

    BLACK

  • Insulator Material:

    GLASS FILLED LIQUID CRYSTAL POLYMER

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.079 inch

  • Mating Contact Row Spacing:

    0.089 inch

  • Mating Information:

    MULTIPLE MATING PARTS AVAILABLE

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Option 1:

    LOCKING

  • Mounting Style:

    STRAIGHT

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number Of Connectors:

    ONE

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    10

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    STAGGERED

  • Reference Standard:

    UL

  • Reliability:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Subcategory:

    Headers and Edge Type Connectors

  • Terminal Length:

    0.098 inch

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2 mm

  • Termination Type:

    PRESS FIT

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    225

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

Sponsored

74060-2501 Overview

Use the download button to access the 74060-2501 3D model. You can still request or build the schematic symbol and PCB footprint by using the respective build or request forms on this page.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 74060, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

Parts related to 74060-2501

Showing 0 results

Select Package Category

Package Categories

Datasheet PDF Preview

74060-2501 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image 74060-8501 Molex

Board Connector, 225 Contact(s), 8 Row(s), Male, Straight, 0.079 inch Pitch, Press Fit Terminal, Locking, Black Insulator, Receptacle,