We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

74HC137D - Nexperia

Description: 74HC137D, Decoder, Demultiplexer HC, 1-of-8 Inverting 2 to 6V 16-Pin SOIC

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

74HC137D - Nexperia PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - 74HC137D
click to zoom

3D Models

74HC137D - Nexperia  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - 74HC137D
click to zoom

74HC137D Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    74HC137D

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    SOP,

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Thailand

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Date Of Intro:

    1991-01-01

  • Manufacturer:

    Nexperia

  • Risk Rank:

    6.69

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2022-06-22 21:15:01

  • YTEOL:

    5.5

  • Additional Feature:

    ADDRESS LATCHES

  • Family:

    HC/UH

  • Input Conditioning:

    LATCHED

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G16

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    9.9 mm

  • Logic IC Type:

    OTHER DECODER/DRIVER

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    16

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Polarity:

    INVERTED

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Propagation Delay (tpd):

    285 ns

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.75 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    2 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    Nickel/Palladium/Gold (Ni/Pd/Au)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    3.9 mm

Risk Rank: Design Risk

74HC137D — Nexperia
2.2 - Low Design Risk
Design Risk Rank is determined by in-depth analysis across multiple factors, including part availability, functional equivalents, lifecycle and more. Learn more →

Risk Rank

Risk Rank is a proprietary algorithm Supplyframe has developed to quantify component risk using multiple data points. This ranking helps engineers and buyers determine whether alternates should be sought for parts that are deemed as high risk.

Risk Rank Example

Risk Rank is determined by a combination of factors such as product lifecycle status, price & inventory volatility, current inventory availability and much more. Even the availability of manufacturer specifications, part documentation such as datasheets and reference designs have an impact on determining the overall riskiness of a part.

The risk is characterized across three product phases:

  • Design
  • Production
  • Long Term

We focus on the Design Phase on Component Search Engine in our evaluation of Risk.

Design Phase

The design phase of a product is at the beginning of the product lifecycle. This is when engineers are doing analysis of components in the marketplace, determining which specifications are most important for their design and assessing the cost impact of using this particular component. While this is early in the product lifecycle, choices at this point can severely impact a product much later on when the product is being made. Additionally, this stage is the one furthest from a product being made, which is why we focus on metrics of stability over time when determining Design Risk.

Risk Rank Breakdown

Trust Checks

Manufacturer Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

74HC137D Overview

Use the download button to access the 74HC137D schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
74HC137D by Nexperia has a score of
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 74HC1, or try a keyword search, such as Decoder/Drivers

Parts related to 74HC137D

Showing 0 results

74HC137D Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Design Risk Rank Model
Part Image 74HC137DB,112 Nexperia

74HC137 - 3-to-8 line decoder, demultiplexer with address latches; inverting@en-us SSOP1 16-Pin

Part Image 935189660112 NXP Semiconductors

IC HC/UH SERIES, OTHER DECODER/DRIVER, INVERTED OUTPUT, PDSO16, SOT-338-1, SSOP-16, Decoder/Driver

Part Image 74HC137DB,112 NXP Semiconductors

74HC137 - 3-to-8 line decoder, demultiplexer with address latches; inverting SSOP1 16-Pin

Part Image HD74HC137RP Hitachi Ltd

Decoder/Driver, HC/UH Series, Inverted Output, CMOS, PDSO16, FP-16DN

Part Image 933757070652 Nexperia

Decoder/Driver, HC/UH Series, Inverted Output, CMOS, PDSO16

For a full list of alternate parts for 74HC137D, check out FindChips.com