We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

74HCT4051D,118 - Nexperia

Description: 74HC4051; 74HCT4051 - 8-channel analog multiplexer/demultiplexer@en-us

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

74HCT4051D,118 - Nexperia PCB footprint - Other - Other - 74HCT4051D,118-1
click to zoom

3D Models

74HCT4051D,118 - Nexperia  - 3D model - Other - 74HCT4051D,118-1
click to zoom

74HCT4051D,118 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    74HCT4051D,118

  • Brand Name:

    Nexperia

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Description:

    SOP,

  • Pin Count:

    16

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    SOT109-1

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China, Thailand

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Date Of Intro:

    1993-11-01

  • Manufacturer:

    Nexperia

  • Risk Rank:

    0.59

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2022-07-24 10:09:41

  • YTEOL:

    6.9

  • Additional Feature:

    ALSO OPERATES ON VCC-VEE 2 V TO 10 V SUPPLY

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    SINGLE-ENDED MULTIPLEXER

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G16

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    9.9 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Channels:

    8

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    16

  • Off-state Isolation-Nom:

    50 dB

  • On-state Resistance Match-Nom:

    9 Ω

  • On-state Resistance-Max (Ron):

    180 Ω

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.75 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    4.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Switch-off Time-Max:

    68 ns

  • Switch-on Time-Max:

    83 ns

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    3.9 mm

Trust Checks

Manufacturer Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

74HCT4051D,118 Overview

Use the download button to access the 74HCT4051D,118 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 74HCT, or try a keyword search, such as Multiplexers or Switches

Parts related to 74HCT4051D,118

Showing 0 results

74HCT4051D,118 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image CD74HC4051M96 Texas Instruments

5-V, 8:1, 1-channel analog mutliplexer 16-SOIC -55 to 125

Part Image CD74HC4051M Texas Instruments

5-V, 8:1, 1-channel analog mutliplexer 16-SOIC -55 to 125

Part Image CD74HCT4051MTG4 Rochester Electronics LLC

Multiplexer/Demultiplexer,

Part Image CD74HCT4051ME4 Rochester Electronics LLC

Multiplexer/Demultiplexer,

Part Image M74HC4051M1R STMicroelectronics

8-CHANNEL, SGL ENDED MULTIPLEXER, PDSO16, SOP-16

For a full list of alternate parts for 74HCT4051D,118, check out FindChips.com