We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

74HCT4066D - Nexperia

Description: 74HCT4066D, Analogue Switch Quad SPST, 5V, 14-Pin, SOIC

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

74HCT4066D - Nexperia PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - SO14
click to zoom

3D Models

74HCT4066D - Nexperia  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - SO14
click to zoom

74HCT4066D Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    74HCT4066D

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    SOP,

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China, Thailand

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Date Of Intro:

    1991-01-01

  • Manufacturer:

    Nexperia

  • Risk Rank:

    1.42

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2023-03-07 16:10:32

  • YTEOL:

    6.9

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    SPST

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G14

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    8.65 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Channels:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    4

  • Number of Terminals:

    14

  • Off-state Isolation-Nom:

    50 dB

  • On-state Resistance Match-Nom:

    5 Ω

  • On-state Resistance-Max (Ron):

    142 Ω

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.75 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    4.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    4.5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Switch-off Time-Max:

    53 ns

  • Switch-on Time-Max:

    36 ns

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    3.9 mm

Trust Checks

Manufacturer Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

74HCT4066D Overview

Use the download button to access the 74HCT4066D schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 74HCT, or try a keyword search, such as Multiplexers or Switches

Parts related to 74HCT4066D

Showing 0 results

74HCT4066D Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image CD74HCT4066MT Texas Instruments

5-V, 1:1 (SPST), 4-channel analog switch with TTL inputs 14-SOIC -55 to 125

Part Image 74HCT4066D NXP Semiconductors

IC QUAD 1-CHANNEL, SGL POLE SGL THROW SWITCH, PDSO14, 3.90 MM, PLASTIC, SOT-108-1, MS-012, SO-14, Multiplexer or Switch

Part Image 74HCT4066D,112 NXP Semiconductors

74HC(T)4066 - Quad single-pole single-throw analog switch SOIC 14-Pin

Part Image 933714460118 Nexperia

SPST, 4 Func, 1 Channel, CMOS, PDSO14

Part Image CD74HCT4066M96E4 Texas Instruments

QUAD 1-CHANNEL, SGL POLE SGL THROW SWITCH, PDSO14, GREEN, PLASTIC, MS-012AB, SOIC-14

For a full list of alternate parts for 74HCT4066D, check out Findchips.com