We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

76165-5807 - Molex

Description: High Speed / Modular Connectors Impact BP 3x8 GR Sn Impact BP 3x8 GR Sn

Download 76165-5807 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
76165-5807 - Molex PCB footprint - Other - Other - 76165-5807-4
click to zoom
3D Models
76165-5807 - Molex  - 3D model - Other - 76165-5807-4
click to zoom

76165-5807 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    76165-5807

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Singapore, USA

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.40

  • Manufacturer:

    Molex

  • YTEOL:

    7.9

  • Body Breadth:

    0.657 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.47 inch

  • Connector Type:

    BOARD CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    AU ON NI

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    MATTE TIN OVER NICKEL

  • Contact Material:

    COPPER ALLOY

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Insulator Material:

    GLASS FILLED LIQUID CRYSTAL POLYMER

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.075 inch

  • Mounting Option 1:

    GUIDE PIN

  • Mounting Option 2:

    LOCKING

  • Mounting Style:

    STRAIGHT

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number Of Connectors:

    ONE

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    9

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    9

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • PCB Contact Row Spacing:

    1.3462 mm

  • Plating Thickness:

    30u inch

  • Reference Standard:

    UL

  • Terminal Length:

    0.055 inch

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.905 mm

  • Termination Type:

    PRESS FIT

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

76165-5807 Overview

Use the download button to access the 76165-5807 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 76165, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

Parts related to 76165-5807

Showing 0 results