We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

90136-1306 - Molex

Description: Headers & Wire Housings 6P Vertical Shrouded Header 2.54mm Pitch

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

90136-1306 - Molex PCB footprint - Header, Shrouded - Straight PTH Box - Header, Shrouded - Straight PTH Box - 90136-1106
click to zoom

3D Models

90136-1306 - Molex  - 3D model - Header, Shrouded - Straight PTH Box - 90136-1106
click to zoom

90136-1306 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    90136-1306

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Hong Kong SAR, Ireland, Malaysia, Singapore, Slovakia

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.40

  • Factory Lead Time:

    16 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Molex

  • Risk Rank:

    7.7

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2022-06-14 21:08:09

  • YTEOL:

    9.1

  • Additional Feature:

    C-GRID III

  • Body Breadth:

    0.284 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.429 inch

  • Body Length:

    0.732 inch

  • Body/Shell Style:

    RECEPTACLE

  • Connector Type:

    BOARD CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    NOT APPLICABLE

  • Contact Gender:

    MALE

  • Contact Material:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Contact Resistance:

    20 mΩ

  • Contact Style:

    SQ PIN-SKT

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • Dielectric Withstanding Voltage:

    1000VDC V

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • Insertion Force-Max:

    .973 N

  • Insulation Resistance:

    1000000000 Ω

  • Insulator Color:

    BLACK

  • Insulator Material:

    GLASS FILLED POLYESTER

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.1 inch

  • Mating Information:

    MULTIPLE MATING PARTS AVAILABLE

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Option 1:

    LOCKING

  • Mounting Style:

    STRAIGHT

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number Of Connectors:

    ONE

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    1

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    1

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Plating Thickness:

    40u inch

  • Polarization Key:

    POLARIZED HOUSING

  • Rated Current (Signal):

    3 A

  • Reference Standard:

    UL

  • Reliability:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Subcategory:

    Headers and Edge Type Connectors

  • Terminal Length:

    0.114 inch

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2.54 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    6

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

  • Withdrawl Force-Min:

    .1946 N

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

90136-1306 Overview

Use the download button to access the 90136-1306 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 90136, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

Parts related to 90136-1306

Showing 0 results