We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

ACST610-8T - STMicroelectronics

Description: STMicroelectronics, ACST610-8T, TRIAC, 800V 6A, Gate Trigger 1V 10mA, 3-Pin TO-220AB

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

ACST610-8T - STMicroelectronics PCB footprint - Transistor Outline, Vertical - Transistor Outline, Vertical - TO-220AB-1
click to zoom

3D Models

ACST610-8T - STMicroelectronics  - 3D model - Transistor Outline, Vertical - TO-220AB-1
click to zoom

ACST610-8T Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    ACST610-8T

  • Brand Name:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    TO-220AB

  • Package Description:

    FLANGE MOUNT, R-PSFM-T3

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.30.00.80

  • Factory Lead Time:

    45 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Risk Rank:

    0.77

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2022-07-08 14:47:23

  • YTEOL:

    6.65

  • Case Connection:

    ISOLATED

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Critical Rate of Rise of Off-State Voltage-Min:

    500 V/us

  • DC Gate Trigger Current-Max:

    10 mA

  • DC Gate Trigger Voltage-Max:

    1 V

  • Holding Current-Max:

    25 mA

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    TO-220AB

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PSFM-T3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Leakage Current-Max:

    0.02 mA

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    FLANGE MOUNT

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • RMS On-state Current-Max:

    6 A

  • Repetitive Peak Off-state Voltage:

    800 V

  • Subcategory:

    TRIACs

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    THROUGH-HOLE

  • Terminal Position:

    SINGLE

  • Trigger Device Type:

    TRIAC

Trust Checks

Expert Contribution
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

ACST610-8T Overview

Use the download button to access the ACST610-8T schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like ACST6, or try a keyword search, such as TRIACs

Parts related to ACST610-8T

Showing 0 results