We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

ADG804YRMZ-REEL7 - Analog Devices

Description: Multiplexer Switch ICs 4-Channel,Low Voltage Multiplexer IC.

Download ADG804YRMZ-REEL7 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
ADG804YRMZ-REEL7 - Analog Devices PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - 0-Lead Mini Small Outline Package [MSOP] (RM-10)
click to zoom
3D Models
ADG804YRMZ-REEL7 - Analog Devices  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - 0-Lead Mini Small Outline Package [MSOP] (RM-10)
click to zoom

ADG804YRMZ-REEL7 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    ADG804YRMZ-REEL7

  • Brand Name:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • Pbfree Code:

    No

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    TSSOP

  • Package Description:

    MSOP-10

  • Pin Count:

    10

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    RM-10

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Malaysia

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • YTEOL:

    8.5

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    SINGLE-ENDED MULTIPLEXER

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PDSO-G10

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    3 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Channels:

    4

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    10

  • Off-state Isolation-Nom:

    67 dB

  • On-state Resistance Match-Nom:

    0.4 Ω

  • On-state Resistance-Max (Ron):

    0.77 Ω

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TSSOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    TSSOP10,.19,20

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, THIN PROFILE, SHRINK PITCH

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.1 mm

  • Signal Current-Max:

    0.3 A

  • Supply Current-Max (Isup):

    0.004 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    3.6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    1.65 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    2.5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Switch-off Time-Max:

    7 ns

  • Switch-on Time-Max:

    30 ns

  • Switching:

    BREAK-BEFORE-MAKE

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn) - annealed

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    40

  • Width:

    3 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

ADG804YRMZ-REEL7 Overview

Use the download button to access the ADG804YRMZ-REEL7 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like ADG80, or try a keyword search, such as Multiplexers or Switches

About Analog Devices

Analog Devices Inc. is a global leader in the design and manufacturing of analog, mixed-signal, and digital signal processing integrated circuits and software solutions for the industrial, automotive, healthcare, communications industries. Analog Devices serves a diverse range of markets including industrial, automotive, healthcare, energy, aerospace, defense, and consumer electronics industries. Analog Devices’ product portfolio includes a wide range of ICs, modules, and subsystems that are used in appl

Parts related to ADG804YRMZ-REEL7

Showing 0 results

ADG804YRMZ-REEL7 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image ADG804YRMZ-REEL Analog Devices Inc

0.5 Ω CMOS 1.65 V TO 3.6 V 4-Channel Multiplexer

Part Image ADG804YRMZ Analog Devices Inc

0.5 Ω CMOS 1.65 V TO 3.6 V 4-Channel Multiplexer

Part Image ADG804YRM-REEL Rochester Electronics LLC

4-CHANNEL, SGL ENDED MULTIPLEXER, PDSO10, MO-187BA, MSOP-10

Part Image ADG804YRM-REEL Analog Devices Inc

IC 4-CHANNEL, SGL ENDED MULTIPLEXER, PDSO10, MO-187BA, MSOP-10, Multiplexer or Switch

Part Image ADG804YRM-REEL7 Analog Devices Inc

IC 4-CHANNEL, SGL ENDED MULTIPLEXER, PDSO10, MO-187BA, MSOP-10, Multiplexer or Switch

For a full list of alternate parts for ADG804YRMZ-REEL7, check out Findchips.com