We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

AS12BV - NKK Switches

Description: Slide Switches SPDT ON-ON FLUSH VERT. W/BRACKET

Download AS12BV Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
AS12BV - NKK Switches PCB footprint - Other - Other - AS12BV-2
click to zoom
3D Models
AS12BV - NKK Switches  - 3D model - Other - AS12BV-2
click to zoom

AS12BV Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    AS12BV

  • Brand Name:

    NKK Switches

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.50.90.50

  • Manufacturer:

    NKK Switches

  • Risk Rank:

    1.71

  • YTEOL:

    5.9

  • Actuator Color:

    WHITE

  • Actuator Material:

    GLASS FILLED POLYAMIDE

  • Actuator Type:

    SLIDE

  • Additional Feature:

    MOUNTING BRACKET

  • Body Breadth:

    5.7 mm

  • Body Height:

    15 mm

  • Body Length or Diameter:

    10.2 mm

  • Center Contact Material:

    PHOSPHOR BRONZE

  • Center Contact Plating:

    GOLD OVER SILVER

  • Contact (AC) Max Rating R Load:

    .014A@28VAC

  • Contact Current(AC)-Max:

    0.014 A

  • Contact Current(DC)-Max:

    0.014 A

  • Contact (DC) Max Power Rating R Load:

    0.4VA@28VDC

  • Contact (DC) Max Rating R Load:

    .014A@28VDC

  • Contact Function:

    ON-ON

  • Contact Resistance:

    0.05 mΩ

  • Contact Voltage(AC)-Max:

    28 V

  • Contact Voltage(DC)-Max:

    28 V

  • Dielectric Withstand Volts:

    500VAC V

  • Electrical Life:

    50000 Cycle(s)

  • End Contact Material:

    BRASS

  • End Contact Plating:

    GOLD OVER NICKEL

  • Housing Material:

    GLASS FILLED NYLON

  • Insulation Resistance:

    500000000 Ω

  • Insulator Material:

    CARBON COMPOSITE POLYMER

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Mounting Feature:

    THROUGH HOLE-RIGHT ANGLE

  • Number of Positions:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -10 °C

  • PCB Hole Count:

    5

  • Sealing:

    EPOXY TERMINAL SEALED

  • Solderability:

    WAVE

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Switch Action:

    HORIZONTAL

  • Switch Function:

    SPDT

  • Switch Type:

    SLIDE SWITCH

  • Terminal Finish:

    GOLD

  • Terminal Length:

    0.153 inch

  • Terminal Material:

    BRASS

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

AS12BV Overview

Use the download button to access the AS12BV schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like AS12B, or try a keyword search, such as Slide Switches

Parts related to AS12BV

Showing 0 results