We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

AT86RF231-ZU - Microchip

Description: AT86RF231-ZU, RF Transceiver 2405 to 2480MHz, O-QPSK, 1.8 to 3.6V 32-Pin QFN

Download AT86RF231-ZU Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
AT86RF231-ZU - Microchip PCB footprint - Quad Flat No-Lead - Quad Flat No-Lead - AT86RF231-ZU
click to zoom
3D Models
AT86RF231-ZU - Microchip  - 3D model - Quad Flat No-Lead - AT86RF231-ZU
click to zoom

AT86RF231-ZU Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    AT86RF231-ZU

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Transferred

  • Part Package Code:

    QFN

  • Package Description:

    5 X 5 MM, 0.90 MM HEIGHT, 0.50 MM PITCH, GREEN, MO-220VHHD-6, QFN-32

  • Pin Count:

    32

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Atmel Corporation

  • Risk Rank:

    2.58

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-XQCC-N32

  • Length:

    5 mm

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    32

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    UNSPECIFIED

  • Package Code:

    HVQCCN

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    LCC32,.2SQ,20

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    CHIP CARRIER, HEAT SINK/SLUG, VERY THIN PROFILE

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    3 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Telecom IC Type:

    RF AND BASEBAND CIRCUIT

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Form:

    NO LEAD

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    QUAD

  • Width:

    5 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

AT86RF231-ZU Overview

Use the download button to access the AT86RF231-ZU schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like AT86R, or try a keyword search, such as Cellular Telephone Circuits

About Microchip

Microchip Technology Inc. is a leading manufacturer of microcontrollers and semiconductor devices for a wide range of applications in the aerospace, automotive, consumer electronics, industrial, and medical industries. Alongside a comprehensive product portfolio, Microchip Technology Inc. also provides easy-to-use development tools that enable engineers to create optimal designs quickly with minimal iterations to reduce risk while lowering total system costs to market. Headquartered in Chandler, Arizona, th

Parts related to AT86RF231-ZU

Showing 0 results