We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

B32529C1154J000 - TDK

Description: EPCOS 150nF Polyester Capacitor PET 63 V ac, 100 V dc ±5% B32529 Series Through Hole//

Download B32529C1154J000 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

B32529C1154J000 - TDK PCB footprint - Other - Other - B32529_115
click to zoom

3D Models

B32529C1154J000 - TDK  - 3D model - Other - B32529_115
click to zoom

B32529C1154J000 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    B32529C1154J000

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    ,

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8532.25.00.70

  • Manufacturer:

    TDK Corporation

  • Risk Rank:

    7.74

  • YTEOL:

    6.38

  • Capacitance:

    0.15 µF

  • Capacitor Type:

    FILM CAPACITOR

  • Dielectric Material:

    POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE

  • Height:

    6.5 mm

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    7.3 mm

  • Mounting Feature:

    THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

  • Negative Tolerance:

    5%

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Style:

    Radial

  • Packing Method:

    BULK

  • Positive Tolerance:

    5%

  • Rated (AC) Voltage (URac):

    63 V

  • Rated (DC) Voltage (URdc):

    100 V

  • Reference Standard:

    AEC-Q200

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Pitch:

    5 mm

  • Terminal Shape:

    WIRE

  • Width:

    3 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

B32529C1154J000 Overview

Use the download button to access the B32529C1154J000 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like B3252, or try a keyword search, such as Film Capacitors

Parts related to B32529C1154J000

Showing 0 results