We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

BAS40-04W - Nexperia

Description: BAS40-04W, Small Signal Diode Dual Series, 120mA 40V, 3-Pin SOT-323

Download BAS40-04W Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
BAS40-04W - Nexperia PCB footprint - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SC70 (SOT-323)
click to zoom
3D Models
BAS40-04W - Nexperia  - 3D model - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SC70 (SOT-323)
click to zoom

BAS40-04W Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    BAS40-04W

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    SC-70, SOT-323, 3 PIN

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Malaysia

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.70

  • Date Of Intro:

    1996-09-20

  • Manufacturer:

    Nexperia

  • Risk Rank:

    6.97

  • YTEOL:

    6.05

  • Additional Feature:

    LOW LEAKAGE CURRENT

  • Application:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • Configuration:

    SERIES CONNECTED, CENTER TAP, 2 ELEMENTS

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    RECTIFIER DIODE

  • Forward Voltage-Max (VF):

    1 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Non-rep Pk Forward Current-Max:

    0.2 A

  • Number of Elements:

    2

  • Number of Phases:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -65 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    0.12 A

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Reference Standard:

    AEC-Q101; IEC-60134

  • Rep Pk Reverse Voltage-Max:

    40 V

  • Reverse Current-Max:

    10 µA

  • Reverse Test Voltage:

    40 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    SCHOTTKY

  • Terminal Finish:

    TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

BAS40-04W Overview

Use the download button to access the BAS40-04W schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like BAS40, or try a keyword search, such as Rectifier Diodes

Parts related to BAS40-04W

Showing 0 results

BAS40-04W Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image BAS40-04W,115 Nexperia

BAS40-04W - General-purpose dual Schottky diode@en-us SC-70 3-Pin

Part Image BAS40-04W,115 NXP Semiconductors

BAS40 series; 1PSxxSB4x series - General-purpose Schottky diodes SC-70 3-Pin

Part Image BAS40-04W135 NXP Semiconductors

0.12A, 2 ELEMENT, SILICON, SIGNAL DIODE

Part Image BAS40-04W-T NXP Semiconductors

0.12A, 40V, 2 ELEMENT, SILICON, SIGNAL DIODE, PLASTIC, SC-70, 3 PIN

Part Image BAS40-04WT/R NXP Semiconductors

0.12A, 40V, 2 ELEMENT, SILICON, SIGNAL DIODE, PLASTIC, SC-70, 3 PIN

For a full list of alternate parts for BAS40-04W, check out Findchips.com