We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

BAV99 - Taiwan Semiconductor

Description: TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR - BAV99 - DIODE, DUAL, SMALL SIG, 75V, SOT-23-3

Download BAV99 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
BAV99 - Taiwan Semiconductor PCB footprint - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SOT-23_2020
click to zoom

BAV99 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    BAV99

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    SOD-23, 3 PIN

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.70

  • Manufacturer:

    Taiwan Semiconductor

  • YTEOL:

    6.15

  • Application:

    FAST RECOVERY

  • Configuration:

    SERIES CONNECTED, CENTER TAP, 2 ELEMENTS

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    RECTIFIER DIODE

  • Forward Voltage-Max (VF):

    1.25 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Non-rep Pk Forward Current-Max:

    0.5 A

  • Number of Elements:

    2

  • Number of Phases:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -65 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    0.2 A

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Dissipation-Max:

    0.225 W

  • Rep Pk Reverse Voltage-Max:

    70 V

  • Reverse Current-Max:

    2.5 µA

  • Reverse Recovery Time-Max:

    0.006 µs

  • Reverse Test Voltage:

    70 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

BAV99 Overview

Use the download button to access the BAV99 schematic symbol and PCB footprint.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search or try a keyword search, such as Rectifier Diodes

Parts related to BAV99

Showing 0 results

BAV99 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image BAV99W Rectron Semiconductor

Rectifier Diode, 2 Element, 0.215A, 70V V(RRM), Silicon, SOT-23, 3 PIN

Part Image BAV99T-TP-HF Micro Commercial Components

Rectifier Diode,

Part Image BAV99-T1 Won-Top Electronics Co Ltd

Rectifier Diode, 2 Element, 0.15A, 75V V(RRM), Silicon, PLASTIC PACKAGE-3

Part Image BAV99T-13 Diodes Incorporated

Rectifier Diode, 2 Element, 0.155A, 85V V(RRM), Silicon, PLASTIC, SOT-523, 3 PIN

Part Image 933215370185 Nexperia

Rectifier Diode

For a full list of alternate parts for BAV99, check out Findchips.com