We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

BCP56 - Nexperia

Description: Nexperia BCP56 NPN Transistor, 1 A, 80 V, 4-Pin SC-73

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

BCP56 - Nexperia PCB footprint - SOT223 (3-Pin) - SOT223 (3-Pin) - SOT223 (SC-73)
click to zoom

3D Models

BCP56 - Nexperia  - 3D model - SOT223 (3-Pin) - SOT223 (SC-73)
click to zoom

BCP56 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    BCP56

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    SMALL OUTLINE, R-PDSO-G4

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Date Of Intro:

    1988-06-28

  • Manufacturer:

    Nexperia

  • Risk Rank:

    6.99

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-08-06 06:26:24

  • YTEOL:

    7.92

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Terminal Finish:

    TIN

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

Trust Checks

Expert Contribution
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

BCP56 Overview

Use the download button to access the BCP56 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search or try a keyword search, such as Small Signal Bipolar Transistors

Parts related to BCP56

Showing 0 results

BCP56 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image BCP56,115 Nexperia

vp_BCP56_SER - 80 V, 1 A NPN medium power transistors@en-us SC-73 4-Pin

Part Image BCP56,115 NXP Semiconductors

80 V, 1 A NPN medium power transistor SC-73 4-Pin

Part Image BCP56T Nexperia

Small Signal Bipolar Transistor

Part Image BCP56TRL13 NXP Semiconductors

TRANSISTOR 1 A, 80 V, NPN, Si, POWER TRANSISTOR, PLASTIC, SC-73, 4 PIN, BIP General Purpose Power

Part Image BCP56TRL NXP Semiconductors

TRANSISTOR 1 A, 80 V, NPN, Si, POWER TRANSISTOR, PLASTIC, SC-73, 4 PIN, BIP General Purpose Power

For a full list of alternate parts for BCP56, check out FindChips.com