Part Image

BZX84B3V9-E3-08 - Vishay

Description: Vishay BZX84B3V9-E3-08 Zener Diode, 3.9V 2% 300 mW SMT 3-Pin SOT-23

Download BZX84B3V9-E3-08 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
BZX84B3V9-E3-08 - Vishay PCB footprint - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SOT-23 (1)
click to zoom
3D Models
BZX84B3V9-E3-08 - Vishay  - 3D model - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SOT-23 (1)
click to zoom

BZX84B3V9-E3-08 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    BZX84B3V9-E3-08

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.50

  • Factory Lead Time:

    12 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Vishay Intertechnologies

  • YTEOL:

    6.65

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    ZENER DIODE

  • Dynamic Impedance-Max:

    90 Ω

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Knee Impedance-Max:

    600 Ω

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Packing Method:

    TR, 7 INCH

  • Polarity:

    UNIDIRECTIONAL

  • Power Dissipation-Max:

    0.5 W

  • Reference Voltage-Nom:

    3.9 V

  • Reverse Current-Max:

    3 µA

  • Reverse Test Voltage:

    1 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    ZENER

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Voltage Temp Coeff-Max:

    -0.3 mV/°C

  • Voltage Tol-Max:

    2%

  • Working Test Current:

    5 mA

BZX84B3V9-E3-08 Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • The maximum operating temperature range for the BZX84B3V9-E3-08 is -65°C to 175°C.
  • Yes, the BZX84B3V9-E3-08 is suitable for high-reliability applications due to its high-quality construction and rigorous testing.
  • Yes, the BZX84B3V9-E3-08 can be used in switching power supplies due to its high surge current capability and low dynamic impedance.
  • Yes, the BZX84B3V9-E3-08 is RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) compliant, meaning it meets the EU's directive on the restriction of hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment.
  • The typical junction capacitance of the BZX84B3V9-E3-08 is around 20 pF.

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

BZX84B3V9-E3-08 Overview

Use the download button to access the BZX84B3V9-E3-08 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like BZX84, or try a keyword search, such as Zener Diodes

Parts related to BZX84B3V9-E3-08

Showing 0 results

BZX84B3V9-E3-08 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image BZX84B3V9TR13 Central Semiconductor Corp

Zener Diode, 3.9V V(Z), 2%, 0.35W, Unidirectional

Part Image BZX84B3V9TR13 AEM Inc

Zener Diode, 3.9V V(Z), 2%, 0.35W, Unidirectional

Part Image BZX84-B3V9TRL NXP Semiconductors

Zener Diode, 3.9V V(Z), 2%, 0.35W, Silicon, Unidirectional

Part Image BZX84B3V9 Promax-Johnton Electronic Corporation

Zener Diode, 3.9V V(Z), 2%, 0.41W, Silicon, Unidirectional, PLASTIC PACKAGE-3

Part Image BZX84B3V9-GS18 Vishay Semiconductors

Zener Diode, 3.9V V(Z), 2%, 0.3W, Silicon, Unidirectional

For a full list of alternate parts for BZX84B3V9-E3-08, check out Findchips.com