Part Image

BZX84C10HE3-TP - MCC

Description: Zener Diodes

Download BZX84C10HE3-TP Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
BZX84C10HE3-TP - MCC PCB footprint - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SOT-23a-ren1
click to zoom
3D Models
BZX84C10HE3-TP - MCC  - 3D model - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SOT-23a-ren1
click to zoom

BZX84C10HE3-TP Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    BZX84C10HE3-TP

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    SOT-23, 3 PIN

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.50

  • Manufacturer:

    Micro Commercial Components

  • YTEOL:

    7

  • Diode Type:

    ZENER DIODE

  • Dynamic Impedance-Max:

    20 Ω

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Knee Impedance-Max:

    150 Ω

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Dissipation-Max:

    0.35 W

  • Reference Voltage-Nom:

    10 V

  • Reverse Current-Max:

    0.2 µA

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    10

  • Working Test Current:

    5 mA

BZX84C10HE3-TP Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • The recommended soldering temperature for the BZX84C10HE3-TP is between 240°C to 260°C for a maximum of 5 seconds.
  • Yes, the BZX84C10HE3-TP is a high-speed switching diode with a low capacitance of 2.5 pF, making it suitable for high-frequency applications up to 1 GHz.
  • The maximum surge current rating for the BZX84C10HE3-TP is 30 A for a 10 ms pulse width.
  • Yes, the BZX84C10HE3-TP diode is RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) compliant, meaning it does not contain hazardous substances like lead, mercury, or cadmium.
  • The typical junction capacitance of the BZX84C10HE3-TP is 2.5 pF at 1 MHz and 0 V bias.

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

BZX84C10HE3-TP Overview

Use the download button to access the BZX84C10HE3-TP schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like BZX84, or try a keyword search, such as Zener Diodes

Parts related to BZX84C10HE3-TP

Showing 0 results