We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

CRCW0805510KFKEA - Vishay

Description: CRCW0805 Resistor T/R 0.125W,1%,510K Vishay CRCW Series Thick Film Surface Mount Resistor 0805 Case 510kΩ ±1% 0.125W ±100ppm/°C

Download CRCW0805510KFKEA Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
CRCW0805510KFKEA - Vishay PCB footprint - Resistor Chip - Resistor Chip - CRCW0805
click to zoom
3D Models
CRCW0805510KFKEA - Vishay  - 3D model - Resistor Chip - CRCW0805
click to zoom

CRCW0805510KFKEA Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    CRCW0805510KFKEA

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    CHIP

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Israel

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.30

  • Factory Lead Time:

    53 Weeks, 1 Day

  • Manufacturer:

    Vishay Intertechnologies

  • Risk Rank:

    1.07

  • YTEOL:

    8.25

  • Additional Feature:

    LASER TRIMMABLE, RATED AC VOLTAGE (V): 150

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    155 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Height:

    0.45 mm

  • Package Length:

    2 mm

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    1.25 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, PAPER, 7 INCH

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.125 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Reference Standard:

    AEC-Q200

  • Resistance:

    510000 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Size Code:

    0805

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    METAL GLAZE/THICK FILM

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    100 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN OVER NICKEL

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Tolerance:

    1%

  • Working Voltage:

    150 V

Trust Checks

This model has been generated by a fully automated process.
Machine Generated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

CRCW0805510KFKEA Overview

Use the download button to access the CRCW0805510KFKEA schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like CRCW0, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Resistors

Parts related to CRCW0805510KFKEA

Showing 0 results

CRCW0805510KFKEA Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image RC0805FR-07510KP YAGEO Corporation

Fixed Resistor, Metal Glaze/thick Film, 0.125W, 510000ohm, 150V, 1% +/-Tol, 100ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

Part Image BCTS000805-5103FTP Chilisin Electronics Corp

Fixed Resistor, Metal Glaze/thick Film, 0.125W, 510000ohm, 150V, 1% +/-Tol, 100ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

Part Image 9C08052A5103FKPFT YAGEO Corporation

Fixed Resistor, Metal Glaze/thick Film, 0.125W, 510000ohm, 150V, 1% +/-Tol, -100,100ppm/Cel, 0805,

Part Image RK73H2ALTEB5103F KOA Speer Electronics Inc

Fixed Resistor, Metal Glaze/thick Film, 0.125W, 510000ohm, 150V, 1% +/-Tol, -100,100ppm/Cel, 0805,

Part Image CRCW08055103FRT1 Vishay Intertechnologies

Fixed Resistor, Metal Glaze/thick Film, 0.125W, 510000ohm, 150V, 1% +/-Tol, 100ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

For a full list of alternate parts for CRCW0805510KFKEA, check out Findchips.com