We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

CRT0805-BY-1003ELF - Bourns

Description: Bourns 100kΩ 0805 (2012M) Thin Film SMD Resistor ±0.1% 0.125W - CRT0805-BY-1003ELF

Download CRT0805-BY-1003ELF Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
CRT0805-BY-1003ELF - Bourns PCB footprint - Resistor Chip - Resistor Chip - CRT0805-1
click to zoom
3D Models
CRT0805-BY-1003ELF - Bourns  - 3D model - Resistor Chip - CRT0805-1
click to zoom

CRT0805-BY-1003ELF Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    CRT0805-BY-1003ELF

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    CHIP

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Taiwan

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.30

  • Manufacturer:

    Bourns Inc

  • YTEOL:

    8.45

  • Additional Feature:

    PRECISION

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    155 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Height:

    0.55 mm

  • Package Length:

    2 mm

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    1.25 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, PAPER, 7 INCH

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.125 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Resistance:

    100000 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Size Code:

    0805

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    THIN FILM

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    25 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN OVER NICKEL

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Tolerance:

    0.1%

  • Working Voltage:

    150 V

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

CRT0805-BY-1003ELF Overview

Use the download button to access the CRT0805-BY-1003ELF schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like CRT08, or try a keyword search, such as Thin Film Resistors

Parts related to CRT0805-BY-1003ELF

Showing 0 results

CRT0805-BY-1003ELF Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image NTRA10HB1003CTRQYF NIC Components Corp

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.125W, 100000ohm, 150V, 0.1% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

Part Image RP73F2A100KATG TE Connectivity

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.125W, 100000ohm, 150V, 0.05% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805

Part Image RP73F2A100KATD TE Connectivity

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.125W, 100000ohm, 150V, 0.05% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805

Part Image RP73F2A100KATDF TE Connectivity

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.125W, 100000ohm, 150V, 0.05% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805

Part Image CRT0805-AY-1003EAS Bourns Inc

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.125W, 100000ohm, 150V, 0.05% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

For a full list of alternate parts for CRT0805-BY-1003ELF, check out Findchips.com