We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

DG508ACJ+ - Analog Devices

Description: DG508ACJ+, Multiplexer Single 8:1, 16-Pin, PDIP, 1

Download DG508ACJ+ Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
DG508ACJ+ - Analog Devices PCB footprint - Dual-In-Line Packages - Dual-In-Line Packages - P16+1
click to zoom
3D Models
DG508ACJ+ - Analog Devices  - 3D model - Dual-In-Line Packages - P16+1
click to zoom

DG508ACJ+ Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    DG508ACJ+

  • Brand Name:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    16-PDIP-300_MIL

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC, DIP-16

  • Pin Count:

    16

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    16-PDIP-300_MIL

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Japan, Mainland China, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, South Korea, Taiwan, Thailand, USA

  • Date Of Intro:

    1999-05-28

  • Manufacturer:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    7.27

  • YTEOL:

    9

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    SINGLE-ENDED MULTIPLEXER

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDIP-T16

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    19.175 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Neg Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    -18 V

  • Neg Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    -4.5 V

  • Neg Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    -15 V

  • Number of Channels:

    8

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    16

  • Off-state Isolation-Nom:

    68 dB

  • On-state Resistance Match-Nom:

    27 Ω

  • On-state Resistance-Max (Ron):

    450 Ω

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    70 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    DIP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    DIP16,.3

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    IN-LINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    4.572 mm

  • Signal Current-Max:

    0.02 A

  • Supply Current-Max (Isup):

    0.2 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    18 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    4.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    15 V

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Switch-off Time-Max:

    1000 ns

  • Switch-on Time-Max:

    1500 ns

  • Switching:

    BREAK-BEFORE-MAKE

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    THROUGH-HOLE

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2.54 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    7.62 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

DG508ACJ+ Overview

Use the download button to access the DG508ACJ+ schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like DG508, or try a keyword search, such as Multiplexers or Switches

About Analog Devices

Analog Devices Inc. is a global leader in the design and manufacturing of analog, mixed-signal, and digital signal processing integrated circuits and software solutions for the industrial, automotive, healthcare, communications industries. Analog Devices serves a diverse range of markets including industrial, automotive, healthcare, energy, aerospace, defense, and consumer electronics industries. Analog Devices’ product portfolio includes a wide range of ICs, modules, and subsystems that are used in appl

Parts related to DG508ACJ+

Showing 0 results

DG508ACJ+ Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image DG508ACJ+ Maxim Integrated Products

Single-Ended Multiplexer, 1 Func, 8 Channel, CMOS, PDIP16, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC, DIP-16

Part Image DG508ACJ Maxim Integrated Products

Single-Ended Multiplexer, 1 Func, 8 Channel, CMOS, PDIP16, PLASTIC, DIP-16

Part Image DG508ACJ Intersil Corporation

8-CHANNEL, SGL ENDED MULTIPLEXER, PDIP16, PLASTIC, MS-001BB, DIP-16

Part Image DG508ACJ Rochester Electronics LLC

Single-Ended Multiplexer, 1 Func, 8 Channel, CMOS, PDIP16

Part Image DG508ACJZ Intersil Corporation

8-CHANNEL, SGL ENDED MULTIPLEXER, PDIP16, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC, MS-001BB, DIP-16

For a full list of alternate parts for DG508ACJ+, check out Findchips.com