We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

DSS1NB32A102Q91A - Murata Electronics

Description: Feed Through Capacitors 1000pF 6A 100volts +/-10% -40+85C

Download DSS1NB32A102Q91A Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
DSS1NB32A102Q91A - Murata Electronics PCB footprint - Other - Other - DSS1NB32A102Q91A-1
click to zoom
3D Models
DSS1NB32A102Q91A - Murata Electronics  - 3D model - Other - DSS1NB32A102Q91A-1
click to zoom

DSS1NB32A102Q91A Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    DSS1NB32A102Q91A

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8504.50.80.00

  • Factory Lead Time:

    26 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd

  • Risk Rank:

    1.67

  • YTEOL:

    7

  • Capacitance:

    1000 µF

  • Filter Type:

    FEED THROUGH CAPACITOR

  • Height:

    7.5 mm

  • Insulation Resistance-Min:

    1000 MΩ

  • Length:

    8.5 mm

  • Mounting Type:

    THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Packing Method:

    AMMO PACK

  • Rated Current:

    6 A

  • Rated Voltage:

    100 V

  • Width:

    3.5 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

DSS1NB32A102Q91A Overview

Use the download button to access the DSS1NB32A102Q91A schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like DSS1N, or try a keyword search, such as Data Line Filters

About Murata Electronics

Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd. is a Japanese multinational company that specializes in the design, manufacturing, and sale of electronic components and solutions. Murata offers a wide range of electronic components and modules that are used in various industries and applications. Some of their key product categories include: capacitors, inductors, resistors, sensors, rf components and modules, and power devices.

Parts related to DSS1NB32A102Q91A

Showing 0 results