Part Image

FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05) - Hirose

Description: Hirose FH23 Series 0.3mm Pitch 39 Way Straight SMT Female FPC Connector Locking Mechanism, LIF Bottom Contact

Download FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05) Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05) - Hirose PCB footprint - Other - Other - FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05)-3
click to zoom
3D Models
FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05) - Hirose  - 3D model - Other - FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05)-3
click to zoom

FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05) Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05)

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Manufacturer:

    Hirose Electric Co Ltd

  • YTEOL:

    7.55

  • Connector Type:

    FFC/FPC CONNECTOR

FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05) Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • The recommended torque for the screw locks is 0.5 N·m to 1.5 N·m, as specified in the Hirose Electric Co Ltd's application notes.
  • Yes, the FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05) is designed to withstand vibrations and is suitable for use in high-vibration environments, such as in industrial or automotive applications.
  • The maximum operating temperature for the FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05) is 125°C, as specified in the datasheet.
  • Yes, the FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05) is compatible with lead-free soldering, making it suitable for use in RoHS-compliant applications.
  • The mating cycle rating for the FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05) is 500 cycles, as specified in the datasheet.

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05) Overview

Use the download button to access the FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05) schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like FH23-, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

Parts related to FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05)

Showing 0 results

FH23-39S-0.3SHAW(05) Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image FH23-39S-0.3SHAW Hirose Electric Co Ltd

FFC/FPC Connector, 39 Contact(s), 1 Row(s), Female, Right Angle, 0.012 inch Pitch, Surface Mount Terminal, Eject Lever