We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

FKP2O101001D00KSSD - WIMA

Description: Film Capacitors 100pF 1000V 10% PCM5

Download FKP2O101001D00KSSD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
FKP2O101001D00KSSD - WIMA PCB footprint - Other - Other - FKP2O101001D00KSSD-2
click to zoom
3D Models
FKP2O101001D00KSSD - WIMA  - 3D model - Other - FKP2O101001D00KSSD-2
click to zoom

FKP2O101001D00KSSD Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    FKP2O101001D00KSSD

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    , 2818

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Germany

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8532.25.00

  • Manufacturer:

    Wima

  • Risk Rank:

    1.17

  • YTEOL:

    7.35

  • Capacitance:

    0.0001 µF

  • Capacitor Type:

    FILM CAPACITOR

  • Dielectric Material:

    POLYPROPYLENE

  • Height:

    6 mm

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    7.2 mm

  • Mounting Feature:

    THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

  • Negative Tolerance:

    10%

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    100 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    Radial

  • Packing Method:

    BULK

  • Positive Tolerance:

    10%

  • Rated (AC) Voltage (URac):

    250 V

  • Rated (DC) Voltage (URdc):

    1000 V

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Terminal Finish:

    TIN

  • Terminal Pitch:

    5 mm

  • Terminal Shape:

    WIRE

  • Width:

    4.5 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

FKP2O101001D00KSSD Overview

Use the download button to access the FKP2O101001D00KSSD schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like FKP2O, or try a keyword search, such as Ceramic Capacitors

Parts related to FKP2O101001D00KSSD

Showing 0 results

FKP2O101001D00KSSD Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image FKP2O101001D00KO00 Wima

Film Capacitor, Polypropylene, 1000V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, 0.0001uF, Through Hole Mount, RADIAL LEADED

Part Image FKP2O101001D00KA00 Wima

Film Capacitor, Polypropylene, 1000V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, 0.0001uF, Through Hole Mount, RADIAL LEADED

Part Image FKP2O101001D00KC00 Wima

Film Capacitor, Polypropylene, 1000V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, 0.0001uF, Through Hole Mount, RADIAL LEADED

Part Image FKP2O101001D00KN00 Wima

Film Capacitor, Polypropylene, 1000V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, 0.0001uF, Through Hole Mount, RADIAL LEADED

Part Image FKP2O101001D00KF00 Wima

Film Capacitor, Polypropylene, 1000V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, 0.0001uF, Through Hole Mount, RADIAL LEADED

For a full list of alternate parts for FKP2O101001D00KSSD, check out Findchips.com