We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

FSM2JSMAATR - TE Connectivity

Description: Body Features: Cover Material Steel | Case Material Polyamide | Actuator Force 9.17 OZ | Case Color Brown | Product Orientation Vertical | Actuator Color White | Actuator Force 260 G | Actuator Material Nylon | Actuator Profile Extended | Configuration Features: Ganged With | Configuration (Pole-Throw) Single Pole - Single Throw | Support Bracket Without | Switch Feedback Type Tactile | Number of Actuators Single | ESD Grounding Terminal Without | Operating Function NO | Contact Features: Switch Contact Pla

Download FSM2JSMAATR Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
FSM2JSMAATR - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Other - Other - FSM2J_1
click to zoom
3D Models
FSM2JSMAATR - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Other - FSM2J_1
click to zoom

FSM2JSMAATR Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    FSM2JSMAATR

  • Brand Name:

    Alcoswitch

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.50.90.40

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • YTEOL:

    8.1

  • Actuator Color:

    WHITE

  • Actuator Length:

    0.028 inch

  • Actuator Material:

    NYLON

  • Body Breadth:

    6 mm

  • Body Color:

    BROWN

  • Body Height:

    3.6 mm

  • Body Length or Diameter:

    6 mm

  • Center Contact Plating:

    SILVER

  • Circuit Configuration:

    1X1

  • Contact Current(AC)-Max:

    0.05 A

  • Contact Current(DC)-Max:

    0.05 A

  • Contact (DC) Max Rating R Load:

    .05A@12VDC

  • Contact Voltage(DC)-Max:

    24 V

  • Electrical Life:

    100000 Cycle(s)

  • End Contact Material:

    COPPER ALLOY

  • Housing Material:

    POLYAMIDE

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Mounting Feature:

    PANEL MOUNT

  • Number of Switches:

    1

  • Operating Force-Max:

    2.548 N

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -20 °C

  • Packing Method:

    TR

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Switch Action:

    MOMENTARY-TACTILE

  • Switch Function:

    SPST

  • Switch Type:

    KEYPAD SWITCH

  • Terminal Finish:

    Silver (Ag)

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

FSM2JSMAATR Overview

Use the download button to access the FSM2JSMAATR schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like FSM2J, or try a keyword search, such as Keypad Switches

Parts related to FSM2JSMAATR

Showing 0 results