Part Image

HPTF0805-RN-9311AT - Venkel

Description: High Power Thin Film CR,0805,1/8W,?10PPM,9.31K,?0.05%

Download HPTF0805-RN-9311AT Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
HPTF0805-RN-9311AT - Venkel PCB footprint - Other - Other - HPTF0805
click to zoom
3D Models
HPTF0805-RN-9311AT - Venkel  - 3D model - Other - HPTF0805
click to zoom

HPTF0805-RN-9311AT Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    HPTF0805-RN-9311AT

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    CHIP

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Taiwan

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.30

  • Manufacturer:

    VENKEL LTD

  • YTEOL:

    14

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    155 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Height:

    0.55 mm

  • Package Length:

    2 mm

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    1.25 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, PAPER, 7 INCH

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.125 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Resistance:

    9310 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Size Code:

    0805

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    THIN FILM

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    10 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN OVER NICKEL

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Tolerance:

    0.05%

  • Working Voltage:

    150 V

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

HPTF0805-RN-9311AT Overview

Use the download button to access the HPTF0805-RN-9311AT schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like HPTF0, or try a keyword search, such as Thin Film Resistors

Parts related to HPTF0805-RN-9311AT

Showing 0 results

HPTF0805-RN-9311AT Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image HARM05ABBW9311NA Hitano Enterprise Corp

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.125W, 9310ohm, 150V, 0.05% +/-Tol, 10ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805

Part Image RNHT0805ATT9K31 SEI Stackpole Electronics Inc

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.125W, 9310ohm, 150V, 0.05% +/-Tol, 10ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

Part Image AGTF0805-RN-9311BT VENKEL LTD

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.125W, 9310ohm, 150V, 0.1% +/-Tol, 10ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

Part Image RP73C2A9K31ATDF TE Connectivity

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.125W, 9310ohm, 150V, 0.05% +/-Tol, 10ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805

Part Image PRCA0805TC10W9.31K+/-0.1% Precision Resistive Products Inc

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.125W, 9310ohm, 150V, 0.1% +/-Tol, 10ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

For a full list of alternate parts for HPTF0805-RN-9311AT, check out Findchips.com