We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

IRF7309TRPBF - Infineon

Description: International Rectifier IRF7309TRPBF Dual N/P-channel MOSFET Transistor, 8-Pin SOIC

Download IRF7309TRPBF Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
IRF7309TRPBF - Infineon PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - 8 SOIC
click to zoom
3D Models
IRF7309TRPBF - Infineon  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - 8 SOIC
click to zoom

IRF7309TRPBF Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    IRF7309TRPBF

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    SOP-8

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Factory Lead Time:

    14 Weeks, 4 Days

  • Manufacturer:

    Infineon Technologies AG

  • Risk Rank:

    0.63

  • YTEOL:

    5.4

  • Additional Feature:

    ULTRA LOW RESISTANCE

  • Configuration:

    SEPARATE, 2 ELEMENTS WITH BUILT-IN DIODE

  • DS Breakdown Voltage-Min:

    30 V

  • Drain Current-Max (ID):

    4 A

  • Drain-source On Resistance-Max:

    0.05 Ω

  • FET Technology:

    METAL-OXIDE SEMICONDUCTOR

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    MS-012AA

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G8

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Elements:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    8

  • Operating Mode:

    ENHANCEMENT MODE

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Polarity/Channel Type:

    N-CHANNEL AND P-CHANNEL

  • Power Dissipation-Max (Abs):

    1.4 W

  • Pulsed Drain Current-Max (IDM):

    16 A

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Transistor Application:

    SWITCHING

  • Transistor Element Material:

    SILICON

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

IRF7309TRPBF Overview

Use the download button to access the IRF7309TRPBF schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like IRF73, or try a keyword search, such as Power Field-Effect Transistors

Parts related to IRF7309TRPBF

Showing 0 results

IRF7309TRPBF Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image IRF7309PBF International Rectifier

Power Field-Effect Transistor, 4A I(D), 30V, 0.05ohm, 2-Element, N-Channel and P-Channel, Silicon, Metal-oxide Semiconductor FET, MS-012AA, LEAD FREE, SOP-8

Part Image IRF7309PBF Infineon Technologies AG

Power Field-Effect Transistor, 4A I(D), 30V, 0.05ohm, 2-Element, N-Channel and P-Channel, Silicon, Metal-oxide Semiconductor FET, MS-012AA, LEAD FREE, SOP-8

Part Image IRF7309 International Rectifier

Power Field-Effect Transistor, 4A I(D), 30V, 0.05ohm, 2-Element, N-Channel and P-Channel, Silicon, Metal-oxide Semiconductor FET, MS-012AA, SOP-8

Part Image IRF7309TRPBF International Rectifier

Power Field-Effect Transistor, 4A I(D), 30V, 0.05ohm, 2-Element, N-Channel and P-Channel, Silicon, Metal-oxide Semiconductor FET, MS-012AA, SOP-8

Part Image IRF7309TR International Rectifier

Power Field-Effect Transistor, 4A I(D), 30V, 0.05ohm, 2-Element, N-Channel and P-Channel, Silicon, Metal-oxide Semiconductor FET, MS-012AA, SOP-8

For a full list of alternate parts for IRF7309TRPBF, check out Findchips.com