We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

L6388ED013TR - STMicroelectronics

Description: STMicroelectronics L6388ED013TR, Dual MOSFET Power Driver 400 (Source) mA, 650 (Sink) mA Half Bridge, Maximum of 17 V

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

L6388ED013TR - STMicroelectronics PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - SO 8_
click to zoom

3D Models

L6388ED013TR - STMicroelectronics  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - SO 8_
click to zoom

L6388ED013TR Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    L6388ED013TR

  • Brand Name:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SOIC

  • Package Description:

    SOP, SOP8,.25

  • Pin Count:

    8

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    52 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Risk Rank:

    1.11

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2022-07-08 14:47:23

  • YTEOL:

    13.47

  • High Side Driver:

    YES

  • Interface IC Type:

    HALF BRIDGE BASED MOSFET DRIVER

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G8

  • Length:

    4.9 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    8

  • Output Peak Current Limit-Nom:

    0.65 A

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOP8,.25

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Power Supplies:

    15 V

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.75 mm

  • Subcategory:

    MOSFET Drivers

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    17 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    15 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    BCD

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Turn-off Time:

    0.22 µs

  • Turn-on Time:

    0.3 µs

  • Width:

    3.9 mm

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

L6388ED013TR Overview

Use the download button to access the L6388ED013TR schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like L6388, or try a keyword search, such as MOSFET Drivers

Parts related to L6388ED013TR

Showing 0 results

L6388ED013TR Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image L6388ED STMicroelectronics

HV high and low side driver with embedded bootstrap diode

Part Image L6388D STMicroelectronics

0.65A HALF BRDG BASED MOSFET DRIVER, PDSO8, SO-8