We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

LAN8710A-EZC - Microchip

Description: Ethernet ICs 10/100 Ethernet XCVR HP AutoMDIX FlexPwr

Download LAN8710A-EZC Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
LAN8710A-EZC - Microchip PCB footprint - Quad Flat No-Lead - Quad Flat No-Lead - QFN 32
click to zoom
3D Models
LAN8710A-EZC - Microchip  - 3D model - Quad Flat No-Lead - QFN 32
click to zoom

LAN8710A-EZC Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    LAN8710A-EZC

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    QFN

  • Package Description:

    HVQCCN,

  • Pin Count:

    32

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Thailand

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    4 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Microchip Technology Inc

  • YTEOL:

    15.45

  • Data Rate:

    100000 Mbps

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-XQCC-N32

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    5 mm

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    32

  • Number of Transceivers:

    1

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    UNSPECIFIED

  • Package Code:

    HVQCCN

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    LCC32,.2SQ,20

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    CHIP CARRIER, HEAT SINK/SLUG, VERY THIN PROFILE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Screening Level:

    TS 16949

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    1.2 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Telecom IC Type:

    ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER

  • Temperature Grade:

    COMMERCIAL EXTENDED

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    NO LEAD

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    QUAD

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    40

  • Width:

    5 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

LAN8710A-EZC Overview

Use the download button to access the LAN8710A-EZC schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like LAN87, or try a keyword search, such as Network Interfaces

About Microchip

Microchip Technology Inc. is a leading manufacturer of microcontrollers and semiconductor devices for a wide range of applications in the aerospace, automotive, consumer electronics, industrial, and medical industries. Alongside a comprehensive product portfolio, Microchip Technology Inc. also provides easy-to-use development tools that enable engineers to create optimal designs quickly with minimal iterations to reduce risk while lowering total system costs to market. Headquartered in Chandler, Arizona, th

Parts related to LAN8710A-EZC

Showing 0 results

LAN8710A-EZC Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image LAN8710A-EZK-TR Microchip Technology Inc

DATACOM, ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER, QCC32, 5 X 5 MM, 0.90 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, QFN-32

Part Image LAN8710A-EZC-TR Microchip Technology Inc

DATACOM, ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER, QCC32, 5 X 5 MM, 0.90 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, QFN-32

Part Image LAN8710A-EZK Microchip Technology Inc

DATACOM, ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER, QCC32, 5 X 5 MM, 0.90 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, QFN-32

Part Image LAN8710AI-EZC Microchip Technology Inc

DATACOM, ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER, QCC32, 5 X 5 MM, 0.90 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, QFN-32